304 Clementi Avenue 4 120304, Clementi North, West Region, Singapore
$485,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 9 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$305,892
S$424 psf
Asking Price
S$485,000
S$673 psf
vs Market
+58.6%
vs Last Done
+18.9%
Tenure
51 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
9 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
649m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
9 comparable transactions
S$571
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.729
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$424
Recent Comparable Transactions
9 shown · 9 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$408,000 | ▲S$566 +33.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$408,000 | ▲S$566 +33.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$468,000 | ▲S$649 +53.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 883sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$566 +33.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$433,000 | ▲S$600 +41.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2025 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$408,000 | ▲S$566 +33.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$436,000 | ▲S$605 +42.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$373,000 | ▲S$517 +21.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$405,000 | ▲S$562 +32.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2024 | Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$366,000 | ▲S$507 +19.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+33.5% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+33.5% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+53.1% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Jan 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+33.5% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Oct 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+41.5% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+33.5% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Apr 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+42.7% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Aug 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
+21.9% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
Jul 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+32.5% vs FV
Blk 304 CLEMENTI AVE 4
May 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+19.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3 Room unit located in Clementi presents an intriguing insight into the current property landscape. With an estimated value of $305,892 (equating to $424 PSF), this property is positioned significantly above the market baseline, reflecting a remarkable 58.6% difference. This premium valuation indicates heightened demand in the area, which may be attributed to Clementi's strategic location, proximity to educational institutions, and burgeoning infrastructural developments.
However, it is essential to consider the remaining lease of 51 years, which introduces a layer of complexity to the investment proposition. As the lease period diminishes, potential buyers may exhibit varying levels of interest, impacting the long-term appreciation potential of the property. The model confidence is classified as medium, derived from a comparative analysis of 9 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This suggests that while there is a robust market signal, prospective investors should remain vigilant and conduct thorough due diligence to assess the sustainability of such valuations amidst Singapore's dynamic real estate environment.