642d Punggol Drive 824642, Waterway East, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,600 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 229 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$708,309
S$587 psf
Asking Price
S$3,600
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
229 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1656m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
229 comparable transactions
S$559
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$587
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 229 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$485 -17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$485 -17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 112 EDGEFIELD PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$640,000 | ▼S$531 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 162A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$587 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 161A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,227sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$570 -2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 199C PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$532 -9.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 201A PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$695,000 | ▼S$587 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 204C PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$618,000 | ▼S$522 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 203B PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,184sqft | S$672,888 | ▼S$568 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 102D PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$655,000 | ▼S$553 -5.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 106B PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$524 -10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-17.4% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-17.4% vs FV
Blk 112 EDGEFIELD PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.5% vs FV
Blk 162A PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 161A PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.9% vs FV
Blk 199C PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.4% vs FV
Blk 201A PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 204C PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 203B PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.2% vs FV
Blk 102D PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.8% vs FV
Blk 106B PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 5-room unit in Punggol, with an estimated value of $708,309, reflects a robust market position, particularly given the remaining lease of 75 years. The current price of $587 per square foot (PSF) showcases a strategic alignment with recent market trends, as indicated by the zero percent difference from the baseline pricing. This stability is supported by a high model confidence rating, reinforcing the reliability of the valuation in the context of Punggol's evolving property landscape.