92 Bedok North Avenue 4 460092, Bedok North, East Region, Singapore
$3,300 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$286,035
S$397 psf
Asking Price
S$3,300
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
51 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Tanah Merah
821m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$534
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.729
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$397
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 92 BEDOK NTH AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +36.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
May 2026 | Blk 92 BEDOK NTH AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +36.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 92 BEDOK NTH AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$380,000 | ▲S$527 +32.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1979 |
Blk 92 BEDOK NTH AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+36.3% vs FV
Blk 92 BEDOK NTH AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+36.3% vs FV
Blk 92 BEDOK NTH AVE 4
Jul 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+32.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the vibrant neighborhood of Bedok, the valuation of a 3-room HDB unit reflects the intricate dynamics of the current real estate market, specifically with a remaining lease of 51 years and an estimated value of $286,035, translating to $397 per square foot. The property sits at a market price with no variance from the baseline, indicating a stable yet cautious market sentiment among potential buyers and investors. This equilibrium suggests that despite the property’s age and remaining lease term, demand for HDB units in Bedok remains resilient, bolstered by the area's accessibility and community amenities.
However, it is important to note that the model confidence in this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the limited data set derived from only two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. Such a narrow data pool may not fully capture the broader market trends or fluctuations that could influence pricing. Consequently, while the current valuation reflects a steady state, potential buyers should remain vigilant and consider the implications of the unit's remaining lease and the potential for future appreciation or depreciation as the balance of supply and demand continues to evolve in Singapore's real estate landscape.