185 Edgefield Plains 820185, Punggol Field, North-east Region, Singapore
$700,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 230 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$695,423
S$587 psf
Asking Price
S$700,000
S$591 psf
vs Market
+0.7%
vs Last Done
+21.9%
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
230 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
1172m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
230 comparable transactions
S$559
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$587
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 230 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$485 -17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$485 -17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 112 EDGEFIELD PLAINS Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,206sqft | S$640,000 | ▼S$531 -9.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 162A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,227sqft | S$720,000 | ▼S$587 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 161A PUNGGOL CTRL Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,227sqft | S$700,000 | ▼S$570 -2.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 199C PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$532 -9.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
May 2026 | Blk 201A PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$695,000 | ▼S$587 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 204C PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,184sqft | S$618,000 | ▼S$522 -11.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 203B PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,184sqft | S$672,888 | ▼S$568 -3.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2004 |
May 2026 | Blk 102D PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$655,000 | ▼S$553 -5.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2002 |
May 2026 | Blk 106B PUNGGOL FIELD Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,184sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$524 -10.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2003 |
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-17.4% vs FV
Blk 134 EDGEDALE PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-17.4% vs FV
Blk 112 EDGEFIELD PLAINS
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.5% vs FV
Blk 162A PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 161A PUNGGOL CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.9% vs FV
Blk 199C PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.4% vs FV
Blk 201A PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 204C PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-11.1% vs FV
Blk 203B PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-3.2% vs FV
Blk 102D PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.8% vs FV
Blk 106B PUNGGOL FIELD
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 5-room HDB unit in Punggol, with an estimated value of $695,423, signifies a robust standing in the current real estate landscape. This valuation translates to a price per square foot (PSF) of $587, which is competitive given the area's evolving market dynamics. With a remaining lease of 75 years, this property benefits from a substantial lease period, appealing to both families seeking long-term housing solutions and investors looking for stable returns. The high model confidence, derived from an analysis of 230 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, reinforces the credibility of this assessment.
Crucially, the market signal indicates a mere 0.7% variance from the baseline, suggesting that the pricing is closely aligned with current market conditions. This slight deviation underscores a stable demand within the Punggol region, reflecting a balanced interplay between supply and buyer interest. As Singapore continues to develop its infrastructure and community amenities in Punggol, the desirability of such properties is likely to be further enhanced, making this valuation an attractive proposition for potential buyers and investors alike.