890b Woodlands Drive 50 732890, Midview, North Region, Singapore
$820,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$764,616
S$630 psf
Asking Price
S$820,000
S$676 psf
vs Market
+7.2%
vs Last Done
+14.8%
Tenure
90 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Woodlands
676m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$589
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$630
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJun 2025 | Blk 890B WOODLANDS DR 50 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$715,888 | ▼S$589 -6.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 890B WOODLANDS DR 50 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,216sqft | S$715,888 | ▼S$589 -6.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Blk 890B WOODLANDS DR 50
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.5% vs FV
Blk 890B WOODLANDS DR 50
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 5-room property located in Woodlands presents an intriguing case for potential buyers and investors alike. With a remaining lease of 90 years, this unit is currently valued at approximately $764,616, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $630. Notably, this valuation is positioned above the market baseline, reflecting a 7.2% premium, which could indicate strong demand for HDB properties in this region despite the overall market fluctuations.
However, it is crucial to approach this valuation with caution, as the confidence in this model is classified as low. This is primarily attributed to the reliance on only one recent HDB resale transaction in the vicinity, which may not accurately capture the broader market dynamics. The Woodlands area, known for its residential appeal and proximity to amenities, could be experiencing localized factors that influence pricing. As such, stakeholders should consider ongoing trends in the HDB market and the specific characteristics of the Woodlands estate when evaluating this investment opportunity.