117b Canberra Crescent 752117, Sembawang East, North Region, Singapore
$430,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 11 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$430,769
S$851 psf
Asking Price
S$430,000
S$850 psf
vs Market
-0.2%
vs Last Done
-1.2%
Tenure
92 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
11 comps
Nearest MRT
Sembawang
1227m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
11 comparable transactions
S$811
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$851
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 11 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$860 +1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$860 +1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$416,000 | ▼S$822 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$420,000 | ▼S$830 -2.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$426,000 | ▼S$842 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$419,000 | ▼S$828 -2.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$426,000 | ▼S$842 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$385,000 | ▼S$761 -10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$370,000 | ▼S$731 -14.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$395,000 | ▼S$781 -8.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Sep 2024 | Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$400,000 | ▼S$791 -7.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Feb 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+1.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Sep 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.4% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.5% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Jul 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.7% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Dec 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Oct 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-10.6% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Sep 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.1% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Sep 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.2% vs FV
Blk 117B CANBERRA CRES
Sep 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2-room unit in Sembawang, with a remaining lease of 92 years, stands at an estimated value of $430,769, translating to a price per square foot of $851. This valuation is indicative of the current market dynamics, reflecting a mere 0.2% deviation from the established baseline prices in the surrounding area. Such a slight variation suggests a relatively stable market environment, characterized by consistent demand and supply dynamics for HDB properties in this precinct.
The model confidence for this valuation is rated as medium, based on an analysis of 11 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This dataset provides a solid foundation for understanding local price trends, although the medium confidence level highlights the potential for variability influenced by external market factors. As the remaining lease period is substantial, potential buyers may find value in the longevity of the lease, which can play a crucial role in the long-term investment appeal of HDB properties in Sembawang. Overall, this valuation encapsulates the nuanced interplay of lease longevity and current market trends, positioning the property as an attractive option for discerning buyers seeking stability in their real estate investments.