HomeBuyAll1RMD10 - Tanglin / Holland1 Bed Condo for Sale in Petit Jervois

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Petit Jervois

33 Jervois Road 247657, Chatsworth, Central Region, Singapore

$1,899,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 635 sqft
Above Market· 10.9% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDhQF3pFJTCf8CGdUJoX4jgf
PriceS$1,899,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area635 sqft
PSF
S$2,991
Year Built2022
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D10 - Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Redhill MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

29 March 2022

Project Size

Small (55 units)

55 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 5 Floors

Developer

Jerwyn Pte Ltd (SC Global)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Petit Jervois has a total of 55 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 7 types of floor plans from 581 sqft to 1,044 sqft.

Site Plan

Petit Jervois has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.

Development Facilities
Fitness CornerPool DeckSecuritySwimming Pool

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

35

Average Price

S2.1M

Total Value

S74.4M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 49 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.71M

S$2,696 psf

Asking Price

S$1.90M

S$2,991 psf

vs Market

+10.9%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+17.5%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

49 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Redhill

798m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

49 comparable transactions

S$2,669

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,696

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 49 total
Last Done

JERVOIS ROAD

Jun 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,546 psf

-5.6% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,973,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

Jun 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,546 psf

-5.6% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,973,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

May 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,678 psf

-0.7% vs FV

915 sqftS$2,450,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

May 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,746 psf

+1.9% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$2,749,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

May 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,756 psf

+2.2% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$2,759,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

May 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,995 psf

+11.1% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$3,030,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,502 psf

-7.2% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,589,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,529 psf

-6.2% vs FV

775 sqftS$1,960,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,433 psf

-9.8% vs FV

840 sqftS$2,043,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,475 psf

-8.2% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,572,000Freehold

JERVOIS ROAD

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$2,407 psf

-10.7% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,399,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,696 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 49 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Redhill 798m away (+1%)

Lily Lim

Lily Lim

TIE PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009250K

+65 9879 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today