183c Woodlands Street 13 733183, Woodlands West, North Region, Singapore
$570,000
The Unit: - HDB 3A - super high floor, corridor unit - 732 sqft with regular layout - efficient 3-room layout - Quiet & serene environment - Well-renovated, move-in condition - 3 months extension optional - EIP/SPR quota restrictions - Malays not eligible Amenities: - plenty of supermarkets around the vicinity - near Marsiling MRT station - surrounded by preschool centres - Eatery within walking distance - few bus stops away from Causeway Point - sandwiched between Marsiling Park and Woodlands Town Park East Schools within 1km: - Marsiling Primary School - Fuchun Primary School - Marsiling Secondary School - Woodlands Secondary School - Fuchun Secondary School - Woodlands Ring Secondary School Call /WhatsApp Clara Low @ 8444 XXXX for a viewing.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 150 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$551,419
S$753 psf
Asking Price
S$570,000
S$779 psf
vs Market
+3.4%
vs Last Done
+24.4%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
150 comps
Nearest MRT
Marsiling
387m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
150 comparable transactions
S$683
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$753
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 150 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 785B WOODLANDS RISE Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$458,000 | ▼S$626 -16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 785B WOODLANDS RISE Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$458,000 | ▼S$626 -16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 302A WOODLANDS ST 31 Floor 22 TO 24 | 721sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$776 +3.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 693A WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$525,000 | ▼S$717 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 693A WOODLANDS AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$550,000 | ▼S$751 -0.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 780B WOODLANDS CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$485,000 | ▼S$673 -10.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 573A WOODLANDS DR 16 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$488,000 | ▼S$667 -11.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 180B MARSILING RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$498,000 | ▼S$691 -8.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 782C WOODLANDS CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$493,000 | ▼S$684 -9.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 573C WOODLANDS DR 16 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$538,888 | ▼S$736 -2.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 886C WOODLANDS DR 50 Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$566,000 | ▲S$785 +4.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 785B WOODLANDS RISE
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-16.9% vs FV
Blk 785B WOODLANDS RISE
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-16.9% vs FV
Blk 302A WOODLANDS ST 31
May 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
+3.1% vs FV
Blk 693A WOODLANDS AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.8% vs FV
Blk 693A WOODLANDS AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-0.3% vs FV
Blk 780B WOODLANDS CRES
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.6% vs FV
Blk 573A WOODLANDS DR 16
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.4% vs FV
Blk 180B MARSILING RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.2% vs FV
Blk 782C WOODLANDS CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-9.2% vs FV
Blk 573C WOODLANDS DR 16
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-2.3% vs FV
Blk 886C WOODLANDS DR 50
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+4.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of this 3-room HDB unit in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 91 years, stands at an estimated value of $551,419, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $753. This valuation reflects a market price that is 3.4% higher than the baseline, indicating a robust demand for HDB properties in the area. The high model confidence, derived from analyzing 150 recent resale transactions in the vicinity, underscores the reliability of this valuation amidst fluctuating market conditions.
Woodlands has demonstrated resilience and appeal, driven by its strategic location and ongoing urban development initiatives. The remaining lease of 91 years is particularly advantageous, as it provides prospective buyers with a significant tenure, thereby enhancing the property’s attractiveness in a competitive market. As Singapore's real estate landscape continues to evolve, properties like this one in Woodlands are likely to benefit from sustained interest, especially amidst demographic shifts and government policies aimed at nurturing community living. The current valuation is a testament to the area's enduring appeal and the sound investment potential for future homeowners.