502a Yishun Street 51 761502, Lower Seletar, North Region, Singapore
$660,000
Best unit to buy in Yishun! New Listing!!! * High Floor! * Unblocked! * Super Windy! * Short walk to Wisteria Mall and Eateries * Best Layout (Bomb Shelter in Kitchen) * Aircon Ledge accessible thru Kitchen! (AC man need not step into your room to Service AC compressor) * 3 months Extension needed Call 8428XXXX Now for open house Details!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 168 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 12 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$637,102
S$644 psf
Asking Price
S$660,000
S$667 psf
vs Market
+3.6%
vs Last Done
+24.2%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
168 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
948m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
168 comparable transactions
S$601
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$644
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 168 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$532,000 | ▼S$537 -16.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$532,000 | ▼S$537 -16.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 431D YISHUN AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 990sqft | S$520,000 | ▼S$525 -18.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 428B YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$572,000 | ▼S$578 -10.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2026 | Blk 347A YISHUN AVE 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 990sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$636 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
May 2026 | Blk 509A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$600,800 | ▼S$600 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 506C YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,001sqft | S$610,000 | ▼S$609 -5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 674B YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$619 -3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 673C YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$618,000 | ▼S$617 -4.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 462D YISHUN AVE 6 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$595,000 | ▼S$594 -7.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 318C YISHUN AVE 9 Floor 13 TO 15 | 990sqft | S$630,000 | ▼S$636 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-16.6% vs FV
Blk 431A YISHUN AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-16.6% vs FV
Blk 431D YISHUN AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-18.5% vs FV
Blk 428B YISHUN AVE 11
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-10.2% vs FV
Blk 347A YISHUN AVE 11
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 509A YISHUN AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 506C YISHUN AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-5.4% vs FV
Blk 674B YISHUN AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.9% vs FV
Blk 673C YISHUN AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.2% vs FV
Blk 462D YISHUN AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.8% vs FV
Blk 318C YISHUN AVE 9
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.2% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 89 years, stands at an estimated value of $637,102, translating to $644 PSF. This assessment reflects a robust market signal, with a mere 3.6% difference from the baseline, indicating a stable demand for HDB properties in this region. The high model confidence is supported by an extensive analysis of 168 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which reinforces the credibility of this valuation.
Yishun has emerged as a competitive market within Singapore's HDB landscape, driven by its strategic location, connectivity, and an array of amenities. The remaining lease of 89 years positions this property favorably, as buyers are increasingly seeking homes with adequate lease tenure to ensure long-term investment potential. Overall, the current valuation not only signifies the strength of Yishun’s real estate market but also reflects a broader trend of resilience in Singapore's HDB sector amidst evolving market dynamics.