157c Rivervale Crescent 543157, Rivervale, North-east Region, Singapore
$640,000
Discover this exciting opportunity to own a spacious and well-maintained property at 157C Rivervale Crescent in District 19. Feature: - 5-room, 1184 sqft - 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom - Partial unblocked - Bright & windy, no direct west sun - No extension - Eligible for all race (Mar 2026) Highlights: - Large room layout - Ideal for families seeking comfort and space - Lots of potential for redesigning to match your lifestyle - Move-in Ready - Well-Conditioned & meticulously maintained Connectivity - Bakau LRT - Rumbia LRT Schools - Mee Toh School - North Spring Primary School - Rivervale Primary - CHIJ St Joseph Convent - Nan Chiau High School - Singapore Institute of Technology Shop - Rivervale Mall Rivervale Plaza - Punggol Plaza - Compass One This property offers a rare chance to secure a spacious, move-in ready home with plenty of potential for future redesigns. Dont wait opportunities like this wont last long! Contact Elaine Lin at 8842.8368 today to arrange a viewing.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 20 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$882,595
S$745 psf
Asking Price
S$640,000
S$541 psf
vs Market
-27.5%
vs Last Done
-12.7%
Tenure
74 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
20 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
1449m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
20 comparable transactions
S$710
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$745
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 20 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 548 SERANGOON NTH AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,281sqft | S$794,000 | ▼S$620 -16.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 548 SERANGOON NTH AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,281sqft | S$794,000 | ▼S$620 -16.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 548 SERANGOON NTH AVE 3 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,302sqft | S$806,000 | ▼S$619 -16.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 256 SERANGOON CTRL DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,238sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$792 +6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 257 SERANGOON CTRL DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,238sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▲S$808 +8.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 546 SERANGOON NTH AVE 3 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,281sqft | S$763,000 | ▼S$596 -20.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 548 SERANGOON NTH AVE 3 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,302sqft | S$800,000 | ▼S$614 -17.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1998 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 257 SERANGOON CTRL DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,238sqft | S$1,060,000 | ▲S$856 +14.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1999 |