Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDBExecutiveD25 - Admiralty / WoodlandsBlk 797 Woodlands Drive 72Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 797 Woodlands Drive 72

Common Room (HDB) for Rent in 797 Woodlands Drive 72

797 Woodlands Drive 72 730797, Woodlands East, North Region, Singapore

$1,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
HDB ExecutiveFor rent
Area: 50 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+16View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Admiralty

North-South Line NS10

walk•

Property Details

Property IDnGWnHzCi74Y66TR9h96uEW
PriceS$1,200
Property TypeHDB Executive
StatusFor rent
Built Area50 sqft
PSF
S$24
Year Built1996

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Admiralty Primary School0.31km
Riverside Primary School0.39km
Greenwood Primary School0.49km

MRT Stations

Admiralty

North-South Line (NS10)
0.41km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Jayrethnem Jayaram

Jayrethnem Jayaram

TIE PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3009250K

+65 9022 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Room Rental Listing

Sale-value benchmarks do not apply to individual rooms

Fair Value

NA

Not meaningful for room rentals

Asking Price

S$1,200

S$24 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

69 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Low

7 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Admiralty

415m away · +5% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

7 comparable transactions

S$558

Floor Premium

0.5% per floor vs median

+0.0%

Tenure Decay

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.986

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+5%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$577

Recent Comparable Transactions

7 shown · 7 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneApr 2026

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Floor 04 TO 06

1,518sqftS$880,000
▲S$580
+0.5% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Apr 2026

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Floor 04 TO 06

1,518sqftS$880,000
▲S$580
+0.5% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Apr 2026

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$870,000
▼S$573
-0.7% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Jan 2026

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Floor 01 TO 03

1,539sqftS$825,000
▼S$536
-7.1% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Dec 2025

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Floor 04 TO 06

1,518sqftS$880,000
▲S$580
+0.5% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Dec 2024

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Floor 01 TO 03

1,518sqftS$820,000
▼S$540
-6.4% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Oct 2024

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$810,000
▼S$534
-7.5% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Oct 2024

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Floor 10 TO 12

1,518sqftS$850,000
▼S$560
-2.9% vs FV
99yr from 1997
Last Done

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$580 psf

+0.5% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$880,00099yr from 1997

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$580 psf

+0.5% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$880,00099yr from 1997

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$573 psf

-0.7% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$870,00099yr from 1997

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$536 psf

-7.1% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$825,00099yr from 1997

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▲S$580 psf

+0.5% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$880,00099yr from 1997

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Dec 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03

▼S$540 psf

-6.4% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$820,00099yr from 1997

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Oct 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$534 psf

-7.5% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$810,00099yr from 1997

Blk 797 WOODLANDS DR 72

Oct 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12

▼S$560 psf

-2.9% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$850,00099yr from 1997
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$577 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB Executive in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 69 years, stands at an estimated value of $28,853, reflecting a price per square foot (PSF) of $577. This valuation positions the property at the baseline market price, indicating no significant deviation from the prevailing market trends in the area. The analysis is informed by seven recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, suggesting a steady demand but also highlighting the potential challenges faced by properties with a similar lease duration.

Given the remaining lease term, which is an essential factor in the valuation of HDB properties, the low model confidence suggests that this valuation may be subject to fluctuations based on market dynamics and buyer sentiment. Properties with shorter lease terms often experience less demand, particularly among owner-occupiers who prioritize long-term investment value. In light of this, potential investors and homeowners should approach this valuation with caution, while also considering the overall health of the Woodlands property market, which remains stable yet cautious in the current economic climate.