Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondominiumApartmentD13 - Macpherson / Potong PasirWoodsville MansionsApartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

12 Woodsville Close 357768, Potong Pasir, Central Region, Singapore

$1,150 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
ApartmentFor rent
Baths: 1Area: 100 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+1View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Potong Pasir

North-East Line NE10

walk•

Property Details

Property IDcxaarHzcfPcvYZBytqhwRQ
PriceS$1,150
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor rent
Baths1
Built Area100 sqft
PSF
S$12
Year Built1987
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Super convenient! Co-living style. Cosy & beautifully design spacious common room comes with big built-in wardrobe. Unblocked. Easy Accessible to Potong Pasir Mrt/Bus-stop & Shopping Mall etc. Single Male or Female. No owner. Professional flat-mates. Microwave cooking only. Immediate. Alice 9850XXXX

Development Information

District & Area

D13 - Toa Payoh

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT · 3 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1987

Project Size

Small (16 units)

16 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
About This Development

Woodsville Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Toa Payoh, District 13. Completed in 1987, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 16 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Potong Pasir MRT and Potong Pasir MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Woodsville Mansions is also close to schools like Forte Music Training, Bleu Castle Montessori Child Care Centre and St. Andrew's Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Poiz Centre and Everstrong Accesorries for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Rapha Physiotherapy (Potong Pasir). Shen Promotion Services is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moonstone PCN, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S1.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Alice Teo

Alice Teo

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3008022J

+65 9015 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 746 URA transactions · 13 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$40,903

S$409 psf

Asking Price

S$1,150

S$12 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

60 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

746 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir

247m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

746 comparable transactions

S$1,749

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.223

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$409

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 746 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

474sqftS$830,000
▲S$1,752
+328.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

474sqftS$830,000
▲S$1,752
+328.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,510,000
▲S$1,776
+334.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Aug 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 16-20

840sqftS$1,860,000
▲S$2,215
+441.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Aug 2025

WOODSVILLE CLOSE

Floor 06-10

495sqftS$895,000
▲S$1,808
+342.1% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 01-05

786sqftS$1,388,000
▲S$1,766
+331.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 06-10

474sqftS$1,150,000
▲S$2,428
+493.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Floor 11-15

926sqftS$1,508,888
▲S$1,630
+298.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Floor 11-15

850sqftS$1,670,000
▲S$1,964
+380.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Jul 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,184sqftS$2,600,000
▲S$2,196
+436.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Jul 2025

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,184sqftS$2,606,000
▲S$2,201
+438.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Last Done

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,752 psf

+328.4% vs FV

474 sqftS$830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,752 psf

+328.4% vs FV

474 sqftS$830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,776 psf

+334.2% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,510,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,215 psf

+441.6% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,860,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

WOODSVILLE CLOSE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,808 psf

+342.1% vs FV

495 sqftS$895,000Freehold

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,766 psf

+331.8% vs FV

786 sqftS$1,388,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,428 psf

+493.6% vs FV

474 sqftS$1,150,000Freehold

ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,630 psf

+298.5% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,508,888Freehold

PHENG GECK AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,964 psf

+380.2% vs FV

850 sqftS$1,670,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$2,196 psf

+436.9% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014

MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,201 psf

+438.1% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,606,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2014
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$409 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

unblocked

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 746 URA transactions (13 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (77.7% discount); MRT Potong Pasir 247m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: unblocked (+2% condition premium)