HomeCondos12 Woodsville Close

Woodsville Mansions

12 Woodsville Close · 357768

Estimated Price RangePrice on request
D13Toa PayohNear Potong Pasir MRT · 3 min walkFreehold

Address

12 Woodsville Close · 357768

TOP Date

1 Jan 1987

Total Units

16 Units

Blocks

1 Blocks

Project Size

Small (16 units)

About This Property

Woodsville Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Toa Payoh, District 13. Completed in 1987, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 16 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Potong Pasir MRT and Potong Pasir MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Woodsville Mansions is also close to schools like Forte Music Training, Bleu Castle Montessori Child Care Centre and St. Andrew's Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Poiz Centre and Everstrong Accesorries for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Rapha Physiotherapy (Potong Pasir). Shen Promotion Services is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moonstone PCN, to enjoy some fresh air.

Property Details

Project Size

Small (16 units)

Number of Units

16

Blocks

1

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 Jan 1987

Location

Address

12 Woodsville Close · 357768

District

D13

Neighbourhood

Toa Payoh

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT · 3 min walk

Zip Code

357768

Nearby Amenities

Potong Pasir

4 mins (240 m)
4 mins (240 m) walking distance

Geylang Bahru

Woodleigh

Boon Keng

Mattar

Map Location

Loading map...

Nearest MRT

Potong Pasir MRT · 3 min walk

Address

12 Woodsville Close · 357768

District & Area

D13, Toa Payoh

Project Size

Small (16 units)

Available Properties

Discover 14 available properties in this development

14 Properties
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 1
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 2
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 3
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 4
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 5
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 6
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 7
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 8
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 9
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 10
Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 11
Room Rent
$2,000/mo
S$ 8.00 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Room (Condo) for Rent in Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Baths
250 sqft
1987
Alice Teo
Alice Teo
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 1
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 2
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 3
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 4
Room Rent
$1,200/mo
S$ 12.00 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
1987
Alice Teo
Alice Teo
8 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Near Potong Pasir MRT - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Near Potong Pasir MRT - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Near Potong Pasir MRT - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Near Potong Pasir MRT - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Near Potong Pasir MRT - Image 5
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Near Potong Pasir MRT - Image 6
Verified
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 7.33 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Near Potong Pasir MRT

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

Common
150 sqft
1987
Jeffrey Liew
Jeffrey Liew
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions - Image 1
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions - Image 2
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions - Image 3
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions - Image 4
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions - Image 5
Verified
Room Rent
$1,800/mo
S$ 4.50 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

Master
1 Baths
400 sqft
1987
Agent
Ben Huang
7 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Verified
Room Rent
$1,100/mo
S$ 7.33 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Baths
150 sqft
1987
Alice Teo
Alice Teo
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Verified
Room Rent
$1,400/mo
S$ 7.00 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

Common
1 Baths
200 sqft
1987
Alice Teo
Alice Teo
7 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions - Image 6
Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions - Image 7
Room Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 20.83 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

Master
1 Baths
120 sqft
1987
Agent
Sunny PHUA
4 months ago
Room Rent
$999/mo
S$ 9.99 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

Common
1 Baths
100 sqft
1987
elaine tay
elaine tay
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Room Rent
$1,000/mo
S$ 11.63 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

Common
86 sqft
1987
Garry Tan
Garry Tan
4 months ago
Room Rent
$2,500/mo
S$ 8.99 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

Master
1 Baths
278 sqft
1987
Garry Tan
Garry Tan
4 months ago
ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 1
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 2
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 3
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 4
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 5
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 6
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 7
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 8
Sale
$3,250,000
S$ 1696.24 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

3 Beds
3 Baths
1916 sqft
1987
Darren Wong
Darren Wong
4 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 1
Rent
$5,800/mo
S$ 4.14 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment Whole Unit

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

4 Beds
2 Baths
1400 sqft
1987
Agent
Suzanna Lee
4 months ago
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 9
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 10
3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in  Woodsville Mansions - Image 11
Sale
$3,280,000
S$ 1711.90 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

3 Beds
3 Baths
1916 sqft
1987
Darren Wong
Darren Wong
3 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
Rent
$1,150/mo
S$ 11.50 psf
12 Woodsville Close
Apartment

Apartment (Condo) for Room Rent: Woodsville Mansions

Macpherson / Potong Pasir

1 Baths
100 sqft
1987
Alice Teo
Alice Teo
2 months ago
PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.