426 Hougang Avenue 6 530426, Hougang East, North-east Region, Singapore
$750,000
SPACIOUS 4-ROOM FLAT FOR SALE, RIGHT ACROSS HOUGANG MALL & MRT - 105sqm/1130 sqft - Main door facing North - Open to all races, no Ethnic Quota Restriction - Very spacious living & dining area, perfect for families - Extremely spacious master bedroom Convenience right at your doorstep with the upcoming cross-island line interchange! MRT/BUS nearby: Hougang MRT (NEL14, CR8) - 5 mins walk Hougang Bus Interchange - 5 mins walk Malls/Amenities nearby: Hougang Mall - 3 mins walk The Midtown - 8 mins walk Sengkang Grand Mall - 1km NTUC Xtra, eateries, clinics, daily essentials just across the road! Schools Nearby (within 1KM): CHIJ Our Lady of the Nativity Primary School Holy Innocents Primary School Montfort Junior School North Vista Primary School Punggol Primary School Yio Chu Kang Primary School Holy Innocents High School Montfort Secondary School Serangoon Secondary School Surrounded by childcare centres, enrichment centres. Superb connectivity and excellent amenities which makes it a strong family-friendly environment! Interested parties, contact Heidi @ 8233**** for an exclusive viewing!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 137 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$604,593
S$535 psf
Asking Price
S$750,000
S$664 psf
vs Market
+24.1%
vs Last Done
+5.7%
Tenure
62 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
137 comps
Nearest MRT
Hougang
271m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
137 comparable transactions
S$575
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.886
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$535
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 137 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 512 HOUGANG AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 904sqft | S$568,000 | ▲S$628 +17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
May 2026 | Blk 512 HOUGANG AVE 10 Floor 07 TO 09 | 904sqft | S$568,000 | ▲S$628 +17.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
May 2026 | Blk 448 HOUGANG AVE 10 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$625,000 | ▲S$553 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1990 |
May 2026 | Blk 513 HOUGANG AVE 10 Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$570,000 | ▲S$630 +17.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 711 HOUGANG AVE 2 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$545,000 | ▲S$544 +1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 424 HOUGANG AVE 6 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,130sqft | S$630,000 | ▲S$557 +4.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 629 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$616,000 | ▲S$550 +2.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 613 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 01 TO 03 | 904sqft | S$475,000 | ▼S$525 -1.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 648 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 04 TO 06 | 904sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$553 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
May 2026 | Blk 540 HOUGANG AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,119sqft | S$655,000 | ▲S$585 +9.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1989 |
May 2026 | Blk 693 HOUGANG ST 61 Floor 04 TO 06 | 958sqft | S$568,888 | ▲S$594 +11.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
Blk 512 HOUGANG AVE 10
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+17.4% vs FV
Blk 512 HOUGANG AVE 10
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+17.4% vs FV
Blk 448 HOUGANG AVE 10
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+3.4% vs FV
Blk 513 HOUGANG AVE 10
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+17.8% vs FV
Blk 711 HOUGANG AVE 2
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+1.7% vs FV
Blk 424 HOUGANG AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+4.1% vs FV
Blk 629 HOUGANG AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+2.8% vs FV
Blk 613 HOUGANG AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-1.9% vs FV
Blk 648 HOUGANG AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+3.4% vs FV
Blk 540 HOUGANG AVE 8