Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeBuyCondominiumApartment1RMD02 - Chinatown / Tanjong PagarAltez1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Altez

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Altez

16 Enggor Street 079717, Tanjong Pagar, Central Region, Singapore

$1,630,000

Check loan eligibility est. S$ 5,836 / mo
Added 2 months ago
ApartmentFor sale
Beds: 1Baths: 2Area: 840 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+11View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Tanjong Pagar

East-West Line EW15

walk•

Property Details

Property IDEgTsfkuSY9iVnv5BnGnFXZ
PriceS$1,630,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths2
Built Area840 sqft
PSF
S$1,940
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Altez for SALE 1 Bedroom at 2nd storey 2 Baths Condo 840 sqft Currently Tenanted to single expat Key features ✓ Excellent condition ✓ Move-in condition ✓ Efficient layout ✓ Spacious layout ✓ Bright and airy ✓ Unblocked city view ✓ Close to MRT ✓ Excellent location ✓ Good for investment ✓ High rental yield % District 2 of Chinatown and Tanjong Pagar. total of 280 units in the development It’s completed in 2014 99 year leasehold from 6/2/2008 With so many properties in Singapore to choose from, this condo apartment could just be the one that suits your needs! Nearby amenities ▪️Nearby MRTs • Tanjong Pagar (255 m) - 4 mins walk • Prince Edward (298 m) - 5 mins walk • 5 MRTs within 1 km ▪️Nearby Bus stops • Hub Synergy Pt (95 m) - 2 mins walk • The Amara (110 m) - 2 mins walk • Hub Synergy Point (129 m) - 2 mins walk • 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ▪️Nearby Grocery Stores • Cold Storage - Altez (0 m) - <1 min walk • CS Fresh @ Altez (14 m) - 1 mins walk • FairPrice Finest - Finest Amara (102 m) - 2 mins walk • 6 more walking distance grocery stores within 500 m ▪️Nearby Schools • Korean day Makeup Course by Style and Beauty Experts (91 m) - 2 mins walk • Learning Hands (202 m) - 3 mins walk • My First Skool at Blk 2 Tanjong Pagar Plaza (209 m) - 3 mins walk • 7 more schools within 1 km ▪️Nearby Parks • swing (166 m) - 3 mins walk • Tras Link Park (214 m) - 3 mins walk • Tanjong Pagar RICOH Park (263 m) - 4 mins walk • 6 more parks within 1 km Please call Chanelle K from 99.co @ +659477XXXX to arrange for a viewing.