HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade1 Bed Condo for Rent in 38 I Suites

1 Bed Condo for Rent in 38 I Suites

38 Ipoh Lane 438646, Geylang East, Central Region, Singapore

$3,100 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 506 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID8kLM4XJFN5xuGYuEzaAXg6
PriceS$3,100
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area506 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2014

Total Transactions

45

Average Price

S996K

Total Value

S44.8M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 31 URA transactions · 7 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$888,802

S$1,757 psf

Asking Price

S$3,100

S$7 psf

High

31 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Paya Lebar

794m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

31 comparable transactions

S$1,739

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,757

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 31 total
Last Done

IPOH LANE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,749 psf

-0.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$885,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,749 psf

-0.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$885,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,799 psf

+2.4% vs FV

506 sqftS$910,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,800 psf

+2.4% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,240,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Dec 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,815 psf

+3.3% vs FV

463 sqftS$840,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,641 psf

-6.6% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,095,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Sep 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,739 psf

-1.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$880,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,828 psf

+4.0% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,220,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,873 psf

+6.6% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,250,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

May 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,669 psf

-5.0% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,150,000Freehold

IPOH LANE

Apr 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,809 psf

+3.0% vs FV

452 sqftS$818,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,757 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 31 URA transactions (7 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Paya Lebar 794m away (+1%)

Eric See

Eric See

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9668 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today