HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya LebarCentra Residence1 Bed Condo for Rent in Centra Residence

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Centra Residence

8 Lorong 7 Geylang 388792, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

$3,000 /month

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 431 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDCPa4tGeCwpqbdzcbSToZzm
PriceS$3,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area431 sqft
PSF
S$7
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D14 - Geylang

Nearest MRT

Kallang MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2017

Project Size

Small (78 units)

78 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 7 Floors

Developer

Trident Development Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Centra Residence has a total of 78 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 81 types of floor plans from 388 sqft to 1,367 sqft.

Site Plan

Centra Residence has 1 block and up to 07 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQGymJacuzziParkingPool DeckSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Centra Residence is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2017, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 78 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kallang MRT and Aljunied MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Centra Residence is also close to schools like Eton House International School (Mountbatten 223), HFSE International School - 223@MB and Geylang Methodist School (Secondary). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Alfhina Trading Pte. Ltd and Starbuy Minimart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Nanyang Dentist 南洋齿科. Hiap Lian Friendly Association is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kallang Riverside Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

14

Average Price

S906K

Total Value

S12.7M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 13 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$567,793

S$1,317 psf

Asking Price

S$3,000

S$7 psf

High

13 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kallang

540m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

13 comparable transactions

S$1,304

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,317

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 13 total
Last Done

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,145 psf

-13.1% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,270,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,145 psf

-13.1% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$1,270,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,581 psf

+20.0% vs FV

506 sqftS$800,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,177 psf

-10.6% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,343,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Sep 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,548 psf

+17.5% vs FV

420 sqftS$650,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Sep 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$940 psf

-28.6% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$1,245,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Mar 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$1,206 psf

-8.4% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,285,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Mar 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,526 psf

+15.9% vs FV

452 sqftS$690,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Apr 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,389 psf

+5.5% vs FV

452 sqftS$628,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Apr 2022 · Floor 06-10

S$1,403 psf

+6.5% vs FV

506 sqftS$710,000Freehold

LORONG 7 GEYLANG

Mar 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,387 psf

+5.3% vs FV

463 sqftS$642,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,317 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 13 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Kallang 540m away (+1%)

Eric See

Eric See

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9668 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today