Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi1 Bed Condo for Rent in Clavon

1 Bed Condo for Rent in Clavon

8 Clementi Avenue 1 129964, Clementi Woods, West Region, Singapore

$3,900 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 527 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDRTnG3LpgwReFKHcdynYVxA
PriceS$3,900
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area527 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2025
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Charming 1+Study For Lease! Spanning a comfortable. Enjoy the convenience of living just 1.2 km from Clementi MRT Station (1.2 km), making your daily commute a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to esteemed schools like NUS High School of Math and Science (1.1 km) and Nan Hua High School (1.2 km). For your shopping needs, Sheng Siong Supermarket is only 1.1 km away, while FairPrice Clementi A is just 1.3 km from your doorstep. Indulge in retail therapy at nearby West Coast Plaza (1.4 km) and The Clementi Mall (1.3 km). This condominium boasts fantastic amenities including a refreshing swimming pool, a well-equipped gymnasium, a relaxing lounge, and 24-hour security for peace of mind. Inside your unit, enjoy modern kitchen furnishing, air conditioning, and a comfortable bedroom with built-in wardrobes. This property is ideal for those seeking a vibrant lifestyle with all essential amenities within reach. Don’t miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this charming condominium your new home! Contact Sharon @ 8 7 1 8 5 0 0 0

Development Information

District & Area

D05 - Clementi

Nearest MRT

Clementi MRT

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

30 January 2025

Project Size

Medium (640 units)

640 units

Building Structure

3 Blocks, 37 Floors

Developer

United Venture Development (Clementi 1) Pte Ltd (UIC/ UOL Group)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Clavon has a total of 640 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 527 sqft to 1,690 sqft.

Site Plan

Clavon has 3 blocks and up to 37 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerFun PoolFunction RoomGames RoomGymInfinity PoolKaraokeLoungeOutdoor DiningPavilionPool DeckReflexology PathSecuritySky LoungeSky TerraceSpa PavillionTennis CourtUnderwater Fitness StationWading PoolWater FeatureWaterfall

Total Transactions

131

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S230.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Sharon Puan

SRI PTE. LTD.
+65 8718 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 262 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.02M

S$1,931 psf

Asking Price

S$3,900

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

98 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

262 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

741m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

262 comparable transactions

S$1,971

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.970

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,931

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 262 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

764sqftS$1,535,000
▲S$2,009
+4.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Aug 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 01-05

764sqftS$1,535,000
▲S$2,009
+4.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Aug 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 26-30

678sqftS$1,430,000
▲S$2,109
+9.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Aug 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 06-10

527sqftS$1,030,000
▲S$1,953
+1.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Aug 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 31-35

678sqftS$1,460,000
▲S$2,153
+11.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Aug 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 16-20

1,690sqftS$3,650,000
▲S$2,160
+11.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Jul 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 26-30

764sqftS$1,680,000
▲S$2,198
+13.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Jul 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 21-25

764sqftS$1,595,000
▲S$2,087
+8.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Jul 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 26-30

1,356sqftS$2,920,000
▲S$2,153
+11.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Jun 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 06-10

764sqftS$1,520,000
▲S$1,989
+3.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
May 2025

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Floor 26-30

1,356sqftS$2,920,000
▲S$2,153
+11.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Last Done

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,009 psf

+4.0% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,535,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,009 psf

+4.0% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,535,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,109 psf

+9.2% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,430,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,953 psf

+1.1% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 31-35

▲S$2,153 psf

+11.5% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,460,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$2,160 psf

+11.9% vs FV

1,690 sqftS$3,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,198 psf

+13.8% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$2,087 psf

+8.1% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,595,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,153 psf

+11.5% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$2,920,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,989 psf

+3.0% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,520,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019

CLEMENTI AVENUE 1

May 2025 · Floor 26-30

▲S$2,153 psf

+11.5% vs FV

1,356 sqftS$2,920,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2019
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,931 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 262 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (3.0% discount); MRT Clementi 741m away (+1%)