Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit1RMD10 - Tanglin / Holland1 Bed Condo for Rent in One Holland Village Residences / One Holland Village

1 Bed Condo for Rent in One Holland Village Residences / One Holland Village

1 Holland Village Way 275754, Holland Drive, Central Region, Singapore

$4,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 484 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+2View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Holland Village

Circle Line CC21

walk•

Property Details

Property IDnp6ZLPttAzchV9sBNUEjfT
PriceS$4,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area484 sqft
PSF
S$9
Year Built2024
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Nice Holland Village 1 Bedroom Condo for rent. -Minutes walking to Holland Village MRT. -Available: 1 May. -Fully furnished. -With Balcony. -Near to Shopping malls & Supermarkets & Restaurants & Food Centre etc many Amenities. -With facilities as: Swim Pool, Tennis Court, BBQ, Gym, Multi purpose hall, basement car park & 24 hours Security. -One call view many Condo units with me. — A Beautiful unit not to be missed !!! -Near Buona Vista, One North. -Bright, Windy & Quiet. -Full details on request. —- The photos for illustration purpose only and that the actual unit may differ. Tenant please kindly WhatsApp, SMS or Call 8298XXXX for: ******Name/Budget/Move in date/No. of People stay.****** Mobile: 8298XXXX 请致电询问详情. 中文客户请加我微信联系 WeChat ID: DavidYu66 EMAIL: DAVIDLZYU@gmail.com More of my Ads and pictures at my Website: http://Sgp-House.com/ Please call 8298XXXX David Yu for viewing today!!!!!! ----------------------------------------------------------- Please send me a message below if you want to buy, sell or rent a unit. Please WhatsApp to Yu@ 8298XXXX !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Development Information

District & Area

D10 - Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Holland Village MRT · 3 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2024

Project Size

Small (296 units)

296 units

Building Structure

3 Blocks, 32 Floors

Developer

Commons Residential Pte Ltd/Commons SR Trustee Pte Ltd/Commons Commercial Trustee Pte Ltd (Sekisui House/ Sino Group/ Far East Organization)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

One Holland Village Residences has a total of 296 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 25 types of floor plans from 484 sqft to 3,358 sqft.

Site Plan

One Holland Village Residences has 3 blocks and up to 32 storeys.

Development Facilities
AmphitheatreBBQFitness CornerFunction RoomGymLap PoolLoungeParkingPavilionPlaygroundPool DeckSpa PoolTennis CourtViewing DeckWading Pool

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

David Yu 虞联众

David Yu 虞联众

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8298 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 278 URA transactions · 15 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.26M

S$2,601 psf

Asking Price

S$4,000

S$9 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

97 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

278 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Holland Village

252m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

278 comparable transactions

S$2,632

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.941

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,601

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 278 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJun 2025

FORD AVENUE

Floor 01-05

506sqftS$1,100,000
▼S$2,174
-16.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

FORD AVENUE

Floor 01-05

506sqftS$1,100,000
▼S$2,174
-16.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

LEEDON ROAD

Floor 01-05

840sqftS$1,810,000
▼S$2,156
-17.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

LEEDON ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,206sqftS$2,380,000
▼S$1,974
-24.1% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

HOLLAND AVENUE

Floor 01-05

926sqftS$1,980,000
▼S$2,139
-17.8% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

HOLLAND AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,733sqftS$3,300,000
▼S$1,904
-26.8% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

FORD AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,830sqftS$3,280,000
▼S$1,792
-31.1% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

LEEDON ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,109sqftS$2,360,000
▼S$2,129
-18.1% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

HOLLAND ROAD

Floor 01-05

592sqftS$1,440,000
▼S$2,432
-6.5% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

FORD AVENUE

Floor 01-05

560sqftS$1,180,000
▼S$2,108
-19.0% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

FORD AVENUE

Floor 01-05

1,894sqftS$3,950,000
▼S$2,085
-19.8% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

FORD AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,174 psf

-16.4% vs FV

506 sqftS$1,100,000Freehold

FORD AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,174 psf

-16.4% vs FV

506 sqftS$1,100,000Freehold

LEEDON ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,156 psf

-17.1% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,810,000Freehold

LEEDON ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,974 psf

-24.1% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

HOLLAND AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,139 psf

-17.8% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,980,000Freehold

HOLLAND AVENUE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,904 psf

-26.8% vs FV

1,733 sqftS$3,300,000Freehold

FORD AVENUE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,792 psf

-31.1% vs FV

1,830 sqftS$3,280,000Freehold

LEEDON ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,129 psf

-18.1% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,360,000Freehold

HOLLAND ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,432 psf

-6.5% vs FV

592 sqftS$1,440,000Freehold

FORD AVENUE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,108 psf

-19.0% vs FV

560 sqftS$1,180,000Freehold

FORD AVENUE

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,085 psf

-19.8% vs FV

1,894 sqftS$3,950,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,601 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

fully furnished

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 278 URA transactions (15 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (5.9% discount); MRT Holland Village 252m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: fully furnished (+2% condition premium)