3 Lorong Puntong 576444, Upper Thomson, Central Region, Singapore
$3,200 /month

Looking for a cosy home near nature and great food? This bright and airy 1-bedroom condo offers unblocked views, natural breeze, and plenty of light. Just a short walk to Upper Thomson MRT and MacRitchie Walk, with bus stops and amazing eateries right at your doorstep. Spacious bedroom, clean bathroom — the perfect place to relax and stay! Walking distance to Ai Tong School!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
93
Average Price
S1.3M
Total Value
S122.8M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 75 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$700,856
S$1,514 psf
Asking Price
S$3,200
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
92 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
75 comps
Nearest MRT
Marymount
1607m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
75 comparable transactions
S$1,849
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.802
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,514
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 75 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 06-10 | 463sqft | S$875,000 | ▲S$1,890 +24.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Aug 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 06-10 | 463sqft | S$875,000 | ▲S$1,890 +24.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Jul 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 11-15 | 463sqft | S$870,000 | ▲S$1,880 +24.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Jun 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 01-05 | 463sqft | S$830,000 | ▲S$1,793 +18.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Jun 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 06-10 | 764sqft | S$1,490,000 | ▲S$1,950 +28.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
May 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 01-05 | 463sqft | S$850,000 | ▲S$1,836 +21.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Apr 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 06-10 | 764sqft | S$1,570,000 | ▲S$2,054 +35.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Mar 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 01-05 | 764sqft | S$1,530,000 | ▲S$2,002 +32.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Mar 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 06-10 | 463sqft | S$870,000 | ▲S$1,880 +24.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Mar 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 11-15 | 463sqft | S$874,000 | ▲S$1,888 +24.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Feb 2025 | LORONG PUNTONG Floor 01-05 | 1,055sqft | S$1,980,000 | ▲S$1,877 +24.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
LORONG PUNTONG
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+24.8% vs FV
LORONG PUNTONG
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+24.8% vs FV
LORONG PUNTONG
Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15
+24.2% vs FV
LORONG PUNTONG
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
+18.4% vs FV