HomeBuyAll1RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East CoastArchipelago1 Bed Condo for Sale in Archipelago

1 Bed Condo for Sale in Archipelago

501 Bedok Reservoir Road 479267, Bedok Reservoir, East Region, Singapore

$900,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 1Baths: 1Area: 667 sqft
Good Deal· 12.8% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDBfCHjFexGwTS7u6GeDjWrh
PriceS$900,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds1
Baths1
Built Area667 sqft
PSF
S$1,349
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D16 - Bedok

Nearest MRT

Bedok North MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

15 September 2015

Project Size

Medium (577 units)

577 units

Building Structure

43 Blocks, 5 Floors

Developer

United Venture Development (Bedok) Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Archipelago has a total of 577 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 33 types of floor plans from 526 sqft - 668 sqft to 2,577 sqft - 3,099 sqft.

Site Plan

Archipelago has 43 blocks and up to 05 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerFun PoolFunction RoomGymJacuzziJogging TrackLap PoolParkingPlaygroundReflective PoolSecuritySteam RoomSwimming PoolWading PoolWaterfall
About This Development

Archipelago is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bedok, District 16. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 43 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 577 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bedok North MRT and Bedok North MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Archipelago is also close to schools like Little Footprints Preschool (Bedok Reservoir), Damai Primary School and Bedok West Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong - Bedok Reservoir Market and Giant Express for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Tan Dental Surgery. Singpodt Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Bedok Reservoir Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

172

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S274.4M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 130 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.03M

S$1,547 psf

Asking Price

S$900,000

S$1,349 psf

vs Market

-12.8%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

-17.1%

Good Deal

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

130 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bedok North

468m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

130 comparable transactions

S$1,444

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.702

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,547

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 130 total
Last Done

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,628 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$1,928,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,628 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$1,928,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,646 psf

+6.4% vs FV

527 sqftS$868,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,494 psf

-3.4% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$2,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,676 psf

+8.3% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$1,985,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,652 psf

+6.8% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$2,720,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,410 psf

-8.9% vs FV

1,561 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,668 psf

+7.8% vs FV

527 sqftS$880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,559 psf

+0.8% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$2,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,668 psf

+7.8% vs FV

527 sqftS$880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,557 psf

+0.6% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,306,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,547 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 130 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (29.8% discount); MRT Bedok North 468m away (+3%)

Joyce Lee

Joyce Lee

TIE PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 9663 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today