181 Haig Road 438780, Katong, Central Region, Singapore
$2,120,000

ARDOR RESIDENCE Love of My Life - A Gem in Every Aspect, Your Exclusive District 15 Freehold Development -Freehold at 99yr Pricing -8 mins Walk to Marine Parade TEL MRT -Within 1 KM to Haig Girls and Tanjong Katong Pri School -Short Walk to Katong rich heritage and culture with abundance of Amenities and Eateries -Close Proximity to East Coast Park -Situated at RCR City fringe to CBD and Marina Bay -Exclusive 32 Units - 2+ Study to 4 Bedrooms + Study. Ebrochure with floor plans & VIP best price direct developer sales team. Contact Yvonne @ 9793XXXX to fix an appt for show flat presentation now ! Strong Selling Attributes Development site has dual frontage Units are North - South Orientation 1:1 Car Park Lot 2 Lifts to serve 8 units per level ( only 5 Storey ) Scale down condo development concept - Function Room, Gym, Swimming pool, BBQ Pavilion, Children playground Layout are regular in shape, well thought design and home owners can redesign internal space for future family needs All common Bedroom can fit Queen size bed ;Master can fit King size Expected TOP Date - estimated to be End of Dec 2025
D15 - Marine Parade
Tanjong Katong MRT
Small (35 units)
35 units
1 Block, 5 Floors
NS Property (HAIG) Pte Ltd
Ardor Residence has a total of 35 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 861 sqft to 1,776 sqft.
Ardor Residence has 1 block and up to 05 storeys.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 17 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$2.15M
S$2,499 psf
Asking Price
S$2.12M
S$2,462 psf
vs Market
-1.5%
vs Last Done
+0.6%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
17 comps
Nearest MRT
Dakota
1216m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
17 comparable transactions
S$2,450
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,499
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 17 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,023sqft | S$2,502,000 | ▼S$2,447 -2.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,023sqft | S$2,502,000 | ▼S$2,447 -2.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,023sqft | S$2,534,000 | ▼S$2,478 -0.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,292sqft | S$3,267,000 | ▲S$2,529 +1.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 861sqft | S$2,201,000 | ▲S$2,556 +2.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,023sqft | S$2,584,000 | ▲S$2,527 +1.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 861sqft | S$2,158,000 | ▲S$2,506 +0.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,249sqft | S$2,785,000 | ▼S$2,230 -10.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,518sqft | S$3,809,520 | ▲S$2,510 +0.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,507sqft | S$3,400,000 | ▼S$2,256 -9.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | HAIG ROAD Floor 01-05 | 1,518sqft | S$3,790,000 | ▼S$2,497 -0.1% vs FV | Freehold |
HAIG ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-2.1% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-2.1% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-0.8% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+1.2% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+2.3% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05
+1.1% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
+0.3% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
-10.8% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
+0.4% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05
-9.7% vs FV
HAIG ROAD
Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05
-0.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis