HomeBuyCondominiumApartment2RMD03 - Alexandra / Commonwealth2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Margaret Ville

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Margaret Ville

20 Margaret Drive 149312, Margaret Drive, Central Region, Singapore

$1,500,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 700 sqft
Above Market· 7.2% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDX8yCF6yopxayBLBnxr7ttt
PriceS$1,500,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area700 sqft
PSF
S$2,143
Year Built2021
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D03 - Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Commonwealth MRT

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

31 January 2021

Project Size

Medium (309 units)

309 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 40 Floors

Developer

MCL Land (Regency) Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Margaret Ville has a total of 309 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 17 types of floor plans from 463 sqft to 1,464 sqft.

Site Plan

Margaret Ville has 1 block and up to 40 storeys.

Development Facilities
GymHydrotherapy PoolInfinity PoolLoungeOutdoor DiningPool Deck

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

65

Average Price

S1.7M

Total Value

S112.7M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 65 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.40M

S$2,000 psf

Asking Price

S$1.50M

S$2,143 psf

vs Market

+7.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+1.8%

Market Price

Tenure

94 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

65 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Commonwealth

589m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

65 comparable transactions

S$2,176

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.856

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,000

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 65 total
Last Done

MARGARET DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,105 psf

+5.3% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,110,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,105 psf

+5.3% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,110,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 36-40

S$2,275 psf

+13.8% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,360 psf

+18.0% vs FV

915 sqftS$2,158,88099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,219 psf

+10.9% vs FV

969 sqftS$2,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,258 psf

+12.9% vs FV

700 sqftS$1,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,240 psf

+12.0% vs FV

969 sqftS$2,170,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,044 psf

+2.2% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,078,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,157 psf

+7.8% vs FV

829 sqftS$1,788,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,117 psf

+5.9% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,390,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2017

MARGARET DRIVE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,100 psf

+5.0% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,378,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2017
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,000 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 65 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (14.4% discount); MRT Commonwealth 589m away (+1%)