HomeBuyCondominiumApartment2RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / ClementiNewest2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Newest

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Newest

3 West Coast Drive 128021, West Coast, West Region, Singapore

$1,050,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 635 sqft
Above Market· 8.1% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDjehb6yig3CruTgjSEQ7dP9
PriceS$1,050,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area635 sqft
PSF
S$1,654
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D05 - Clementi

Nearest MRT

West Coast MRT

Tenure

956 years

TOP Date

1 January 2017

Project Size

Small (136 units)

136 units

Building Structure

2 Blocks, 11 Floors

Developer

Oxley Viva Pte. Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Newest has a total of 136 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 41 types of floor plans from 463 sqft to 2,971 sqft.

Site Plan

Newest has 2 blocks and up to 11 storeys.

Development Facilities
GymJacuzziPavilionPlaygroundSwimming PoolWading Pool
About This Development

Newest is a 956 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Clementi, District 5. Completed in 2017, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 136 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as West Coast MRT and Clementi MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Newest is also close to schools like Hall1 enterD, Qifa Primary School and Qifa Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like DNT Mobile and Scarlett Supermarket @ Grantral Mall - Clementi 思家客金文泰君超广场 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Koh Dental Surgery @ NeWest. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Sunset Way Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

39

Average Price

S2.0M

Total Value

S77.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 33 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$971,233

S$1,530 psf

Asking Price

S$1.05M

S$1,654 psf

vs Market

+8.1%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+2.7%

Market Price

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

33 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

874m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

33 comparable transactions

S$1,216

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,530

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 33 total
Last Done

WEST COAST DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,610 psf

+5.2% vs FV

463 sqftS$745,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,610 psf

+5.2% vs FV

463 sqftS$745,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,070 psf

-30.1% vs FV

2,551 sqftS$2,730,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,104 psf

-27.8% vs FV

2,400 sqftS$2,650,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,083 psf

-29.2% vs FV

2,476 sqftS$2,680,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

Aug 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,517 psf

-0.8% vs FV

527 sqftS$800,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

Jul 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,715 psf

+12.1% vs FV

635 sqftS$1,088,888956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,465 psf

-4.2% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,308,800956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

May 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,548 psf

+1.2% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,050,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

Jan 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,033 psf

-32.5% vs FV

2,400 sqftS$2,480,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928

WEST COAST DRIVE

Jan 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,112 psf

-27.3% vs FV

2,519 sqftS$2,800,000956 yrs lease commencing from 1928
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,530 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 33 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Clementi 874m away (+1%)