HomeBuyCondominiumApartment2RMD12 - Balestier / Toa PayohPapillon2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Papillon

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Papillon

8 Jalan Rama Rama 329089, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore

$1,500,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 936 sqft
Above Market· 5.2% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDUgjrz8s9n6i5Z5FZxD3gru
PriceS$1,500,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area936 sqft
PSF
S$1,603
Year Built2004
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D12 - Novena

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2004

Project Size

Small (73 units)

73 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 19 Floors

Developer

Keng Hoe Development Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Papillon has a total of 73 units, from to units. There are 11 types of floor plans from to .

Site Plan

Papillon has 1 block and up to 19 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Papillon is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 73 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Toa Payoh MRT and Toa Payoh MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Papillon is also close to schools like Jean Aquatics, BrainFit Studio and MindChamps PreSchool @ Zhongshan Park. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest - Finest Zhongshan Park and FairPrice - Shaw Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Balestier Dentalcare & Oral Specialist Pte Ltd. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Whampoa Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

9

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S13.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 6 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.43M

S$1,523 psf

Asking Price

S$1.50M

S$1,603 psf

vs Market

+5.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+16.0%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

Medium

6 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Toa Payoh

678m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

6 comparable transactions

S$1,508

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,523

Recent Comparable Transactions

6 shown · 6 total
Last Done

JALAN RAMA RAMA

May 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$1,382 psf

-9.3% vs FV

1,787 sqftS$2,470,000Freehold

JALAN RAMA RAMA

May 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$1,382 psf

-9.3% vs FV

1,787 sqftS$2,470,000Freehold

JALAN RAMA RAMA

Jan 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,548 psf

+1.6% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,450,000Freehold

JALAN RAMA RAMA

Nov 2023 · Floor 11-15

S$1,680 psf

+10.3% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,573,000Freehold

JALAN RAMA RAMA

Jun 2023 · Floor 16-20

S$1,632 psf

+7.2% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,528,000Freehold

JALAN RAMA RAMA

Jun 2021 · Floor 11-15

S$1,239 psf

-18.6% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,160,000Freehold

JALAN RAMA RAMA

May 2021 · Floor 06-10

S$1,281 psf

-15.9% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,200,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,523 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 6 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Toa Payoh 678m away (+1%)

Mark Chee

Mark Chee

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9822 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today