HomeBuyCondominiumApartment2RMD02 - Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in TMW Maxwell

2 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in TMW Maxwell

31 Tras Street 079934, Chinatown, Central Region, Singapore

$2,655,000

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 872 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDWdhL9EfdhYfP8B9eCqbrqX
PriceS$2,655,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area872 sqft
PSF
S$3,045
Year Built2028
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Unique 2 bedroom DUAL-KEY unit. And more types of layouts with more variety of bedrooms and space to suit different needs. TMW Maxwell is a collection of multi-hyphenate spaces for tomorrow’s multihyphenates. Truly-local, super-connected, hugely-productive globalists whose passion, curiosity and occupation defy categorisation and labels. Part HOME, part OFFICE, part PARK, part GALLERIA, TMW Maxwell is designed for tomorrow’s hybrid lifestyle. Just like how urbanites of tomorrow defy categorisation, TMW Maxwell blends home, office, park and galleria into one exciting offering. At TMW Maxwell, a home should adapt to the way you live. Not the other way round. We have designed clever spaces that Flip/Switch from day to night, live to work, for one person to a party of many.

Development Information

District & Area

D02 - Outram

Nearest MRT

Maxwell MRT · 2 min walk

Tenure

99 years

Project Size

Medium (324 units)

324 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 20 Floors

Developer

Maxwell Commercial Pte Ltd/ Maxwell Residential Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

TMW Maxwell has a total of 324 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 1 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 14 types of floor plans from 478 sqft to 868 sqft.

Site Plan

TMW Maxwell has 1 block and up to 20 storeys.

Development Facilities
Fitness CornerPavilionRetail ShopsSky Lounge

Loading Nearby Amenities...

Features & Amenities