8 Clementi Avenue 1 129964, Clementi Woods, West Region, Singapore
$4,500 /month

Move in 1st December with full furnish. Non highway and quiet facing. Discover your dream home in this stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium for rent, available now at 8, Clementi Avenue 1, Singapore. Spanning 678 sqft, this property boasts modern living with stylish finishes. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities such as Clementi MRT Station (1.4 km), making your daily commute a breeze. For families, esteemed educational institutions like : NUS High School of Math and Science (0.8 km) Nan Hua High School (0.9 km) are just a short distance away. Grocery shopping is hassle-free with Sheng Siong Supermarket (1.3 km) and FairPrice Clementi A (0.5 km) close by. Indulge in retail therapy at West Coast Plaza (1.6 km) and The Clementi Mall (1.1 km), both offering a plethora of shopping and dining options. This condominium features a fully furnished living room, a cozy dining area, and essential appliances including a fridge, making it move-in ready. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home in a vibrant neighborhood. Act fast and schedule a viewing today to experience the charm and convenience this property has to offer!
D05 - Clementi
Clementi MRT
30 January 2025
Medium (640 units)
640 units
3 Blocks, 37 Floors
United Venture Development (Clementi 1) Pte Ltd (UIC/ UOL Group)
Clavon has a total of 640 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 527 sqft to 1,690 sqft.
Clavon has 3 blocks and up to 37 storeys.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
131
Average Price
S1.8M
Total Value
S230.5M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 262 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$1.36M
S$2,008 psf
Asking Price
S$4,500
S$7 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
98 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
262 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
741m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
262 comparable transactions
S$1,971
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.970
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,008
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 262 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 01-05 | 764sqft | S$1,535,000 | ▲S$2,009 +0.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Aug 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 01-05 | 764sqft | S$1,535,000 | ▲S$2,009 +0.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Aug 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 26-30 | 678sqft | S$1,430,000 | ▲S$2,109 +5.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Aug 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 06-10 | 527sqft | S$1,030,000 | ▼S$1,953 -2.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Aug 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 31-35 | 678sqft | S$1,460,000 | ▲S$2,153 +7.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Aug 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 16-20 | 1,690sqft | S$3,650,000 | ▲S$2,160 +7.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jul 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 26-30 | 764sqft | S$1,680,000 | ▲S$2,198 +9.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jul 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 21-25 | 764sqft | S$1,595,000 | ▲S$2,087 +3.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jul 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 26-30 | 1,356sqft | S$2,920,000 | ▲S$2,153 +7.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
Jun 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 06-10 | 764sqft | S$1,520,000 | ▼S$1,989 -0.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
May 2025 | CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 Floor 26-30 | 1,356sqft | S$2,920,000 | ▲S$2,153 +7.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2019 |
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+0.0% vs FV
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+0.0% vs FV
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30
+5.0% vs FV
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
-2.7% vs FV
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 31-35
+7.2% vs FV
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20
+7.6% vs FV
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1
Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30
+9.5% vs FV
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1
Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25
+3.9% vs FV
CLEMENTI AVENUE 1