Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD12 - Balestier / Toa PayohDomus2 Bed Condo for Rent in Domus

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Domus

8 Irrawaddy Road 329564, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore

$4,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 904 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID9hKk9pjHXvzegNA7wVgG9N
PriceS$4,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area904 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2012
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

** Great unblocked views ** Highlights:- Novena MRT Supermarkets Food, Restaurants, etc. Shopping malls Amenities Expat's Choice!!! Don't miss!!! 2+balcony+bombshelter. Approximate 904sf. Mid-floor with a FANTASTIC view! Unblocked. Unbelievably fantastic view!!! Windy. Perfect move in condition! Just bring your personal effects! Minutes walk to Novena MRT. Plenty of amenities and shopping malls in the vicinity, e.g. Novena Square, Square 2, United Square. And Zhongshan Park is only a stone's throw away, where restaurants, eateries, amenities and supermarkets are located. If this is not enough, Orchard is just minutes away. Be spoilt for choices where to spend your weekends at!! What more could you ask for!!! Facilities available are pool, gym, BBQ pits, basement carpark, 24 hours security. Call / SMS / Whatsapp +65 9631 XXXX now!!

Development Information

District & Area

D12 - Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2012

Project Size

Small (104 units)

104 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Lakeview Investment Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Domus has a total of 104 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 5 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 7 types of floor plans from 904 sqft to 3,886 sqft.

Site Plan

Domus has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundPool DeckSecuritySky TerraceSwimming Pool
About This Development

Domus is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 104 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Domus is also close to schools like Zesprion School of Learning, BrainFit Studio and Singapore Institute of Building Limited. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like NTUC FairPrice and FairPrice - Shaw Plaza for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Teluk blangah, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

28

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S51.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Clarence Kok

Clarence Kok

TIE PTE. LTD.

License: L3009250K

+65 9631 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 19 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.69M

S$1,865 psf

Asking Price

S$4,500

S$5 psf

High

19 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Novena

617m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

19 comparable transactions

S$1,775

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,865

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 19 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,367sqftS$2,650,000
▲S$1,939
+4.0% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,367sqftS$2,650,000
▲S$1,939
+4.0% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,001sqftS$1,660,000
▼S$1,658
-11.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,367sqftS$2,730,000
▲S$1,997
+7.1% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2024

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 26-30

2,788sqftS$3,880,000
▼S$1,392
-25.4% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2024

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 26-30

904sqftS$1,640,000
▼S$1,814
-2.7% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2023

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

904sqftS$1,650,000
▼S$1,825
-2.1% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2023

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 21-25

904sqftS$1,660,000
▼S$1,836
-1.6% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2023

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 21-25

1,001sqftS$1,850,000
▼S$1,848
-0.9% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2023

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,367sqftS$2,450,000
▼S$1,792
-3.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2023

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

474sqftS$879,000
▼S$1,856
-0.5% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,939 psf

+4.0% vs FV

1,367 sqftS$2,650,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,939 psf

+4.0% vs FV

1,367 sqftS$2,650,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,658 psf

-11.1% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,660,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,997 psf

+7.1% vs FV

1,367 sqftS$2,730,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 26-30

▼S$1,392 psf

-25.4% vs FV

2,788 sqftS$3,880,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Mar 2024 · Floor 26-30

▼S$1,814 psf

-2.7% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,640,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Dec 2023 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,825 psf

-2.1% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,650,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Sep 2023 · Floor 21-25

▼S$1,836 psf

-1.6% vs FV

904 sqftS$1,660,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Aug 2023 · Floor 21-25

▼S$1,848 psf

-0.9% vs FV

1,001 sqftS$1,850,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Jun 2023 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,792 psf

-3.9% vs FV

1,367 sqftS$2,450,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Mar 2023 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,856 psf

-0.5% vs FV

474 sqftS$879,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,865 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

unblocked viewmove-in condition

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 19 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Novena 617m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: unblocked view, move-in condition (+4% condition premium)