Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya LebarLa Brisa2 Bed Condo for Rent in La Brisa

2 Bed Condo for Rent in La Brisa

50 Lorong 28 Geylang 398453, Aljunied, Central Region, Singapore

$3,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 603 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+10View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDRqPGHQPU2iFTVXiwv4Yfpu
PriceS$3,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area603 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2012
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

Best-stack condo, high floor, only about 7 mins walk to Dakota MRT Station, and 8 to 10 mins walk to Aljunied MRT Station. Or stop by Paya Lebar Square on the way home, for dinner or shopping. Quiet environment with many eateries nearby, including the famous Old Airport Food Centre (6 mins walk). From Dakota MRT, it's just 3 stops to the edge of CBD at Nicoll Highway station and 5 and 6 stops from the new CBD at Marina Bay Financial Centre! Within 1 km of Geylang Methodist School and Kong Hwa School; within 2 km of Canossa Catholic PS, Haig Girls School, Tanjong Katong PS. Approx 10 mins drive to CBD & Orchard, and quick access to East Coast Park or Gardens by the Bay for that weekend outdoor activity. Call now for exclusive viewing!

Development Information

District & Area

D14 - Geylang

Nearest MRT

Dakota MRT · 7 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2012

Project Size

Small (84 units)

84 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Tiara Realty Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 2003 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

La Brisa has a total of 84 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 3 Bath units. There are 21 types of floor plans from 409 sqft to 1,055 sqft.

Site Plan

La Brisa has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
GymParkingPool DeckSwimming Pool
About This Development

La Brisa is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Geylang, District 14. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 84 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dakota MRT and Dakota MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, La Brisa is also close to schools like Yuan Zheng Tang Of True Buddha School, Kong Hwa School and Kong Hwa School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Jalan Tiga and A Star Mobile Trading for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as The Dental Gallery. Singapore Post - Geylang Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Le Shan Gardens, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

24

Average Price

S753K

Total Value

S18.1M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Raymond Chong

+65 9343 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 20 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$912,468

S$1,513 psf

Asking Price

S$3,500

S$6 psf

High

20 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dakota

530m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

20 comparable transactions

S$1,498

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,513

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 20 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2025

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

560sqftS$888,000
▲S$1,586
+4.8% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

560sqftS$888,000
▲S$1,586
+4.8% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

517sqftS$860,000
▲S$1,664
+10.0% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 06-10

657sqftS$920,000
▼S$1,401
-7.4% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2024

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

452sqftS$730,000
▲S$1,615
+6.7% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2023

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 06-10

495sqftS$805,000
▲S$1,626
+7.5% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2023

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

495sqftS$803,000
▲S$1,622
+7.2% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2023

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

452sqftS$708,000
▲S$1,566
+3.5% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2022

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

603sqftS$845,000
▼S$1,402
-7.3% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2022

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

441sqftS$630,000
▼S$1,428
-5.6% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2022

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Floor 01-05

560sqftS$788,000
▼S$1,408
-6.9% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,586 psf

+4.8% vs FV

560 sqftS$888,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,586 psf

+4.8% vs FV

560 sqftS$888,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,664 psf

+10.0% vs FV

517 sqftS$860,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,401 psf

-7.4% vs FV

657 sqftS$920,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,615 psf

+6.7% vs FV

452 sqftS$730,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Nov 2023 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,626 psf

+7.5% vs FV

495 sqftS$805,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Apr 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,622 psf

+7.2% vs FV

495 sqftS$803,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Feb 2023 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,566 psf

+3.5% vs FV

452 sqftS$708,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Dec 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,402 psf

-7.3% vs FV

603 sqftS$845,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Nov 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,428 psf

-5.6% vs FV

441 sqftS$630,000Freehold

LORONG 28 GEYLANG

Oct 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,408 psf

-6.9% vs FV

560 sqftS$788,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,513 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 20 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Dakota 530m away (+1%)