Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah2 Bed Condo for Rent in Signature Park

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Signature Park

50a Toh Tuck Road 596742, Anak Bukit, Central Region, Singapore

$3,950 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 1033 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+3View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID7q2Vsy9oMFcJyCyr4DAh3Y
PriceS$3,950
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area1033 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built1998

Total Transactions

100

Average Price

S1.9M

Total Value

S192.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Zoe Lim

Zoe Lim

TIE PTE. LTD.

License: L3002382K

+65 9086 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 78 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.69M

S$1,634 psf

Asking Price

S$3,950

S$4 psf

High

78 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bukit Batok

2231m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

78 comparable transactions

S$1,634

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,634

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 78 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJun 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,044sqftS$1,740,000
▲S$1,666
+2.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,044sqftS$1,740,000
▲S$1,666
+2.0% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$1,770,000
▲S$1,713
+4.8% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,410sqftS$2,380,000
▲S$1,688
+3.3% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,421sqftS$2,508,000
▲S$1,765
+8.0% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,346sqftS$2,260,000
▲S$1,680
+2.8% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,701sqftS$3,050,000
▲S$1,793
+9.7% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,023sqftS$1,720,000
▲S$1,682
+2.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,389sqftS$2,260,000
▼S$1,628
-0.4% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,389sqftS$2,380,000
▲S$1,714
+4.9% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

TOH TUCK ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,399sqftS$2,420,000
▲S$1,729
+5.8% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

TOH TUCK ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,666 psf

+2.0% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$1,740,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,666 psf

+2.0% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$1,740,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,713 psf

+4.8% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,770,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,688 psf

+3.3% vs FV

1,410 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,765 psf

+8.0% vs FV

1,421 sqftS$2,508,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,680 psf

+2.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,260,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,793 psf

+9.7% vs FV

1,701 sqftS$3,050,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,682 psf

+2.9% vs FV

1,023 sqftS$1,720,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,628 psf

-0.4% vs FV

1,389 sqftS$2,260,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,714 psf

+4.9% vs FV

1,389 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

TOH TUCK ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,729 psf

+5.8% vs FV

1,399 sqftS$2,420,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,634 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 78 URA transactions (2 outliers removed)