HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines2 Bed Condo for Rent in Treasure at Tampines

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Treasure at Tampines

41 Tampines Lane 528465, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore

$3,300 /month

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 581 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDGBhq7EP2UxMXFWVoVtGZGs
PriceS$3,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area581 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2023

Total Transactions

608

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S857.6M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 970 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$891,538

S$1,534 psf

Asking Price

S$3,300

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

96 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

970 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Simei

659m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

970 comparable transactions

S$1,666

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.912

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,534

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 970 total
Last Done

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,784 psf

+16.3% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,784 psf

+16.3% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,874 psf

+22.2% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$2,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,840 psf

+19.9% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$2,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,718 psf

+12.0% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,165,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,836 psf

+19.7% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,858 psf

+21.1% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,920,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,736 psf

+13.2% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,588,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,837 psf

+19.8% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,245,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,799 psf

+17.3% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,220,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,814 psf

+18.3% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,534 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 970 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (8.8% discount); MRT Simei 659m away (+1%)

Joyce Lee

Joyce Lee

TIE PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 9663 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today