37 Oxley Rise 238712, Dhoby Ghaut, Central Region, Singapore
$5,800 /month
Conveniently located across the Istana Park and the Dhoby Ghaut MRT and walking distance to malls in Orchard Road. Good size 2 bedroom with balcony. Fully furnished Pool, gym, bbq pits, tennis court. Enjoy the city living! Available 1st week of April Viewing please call / WA James 9006 XXXX
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
49
Average Price
S2.1M
Total Value
S104.9M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 37 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$2.18M
S$2,417 psf
Asking Price
S$5,800
S$7 psf
High
37 comps
Nearest MRT
Dhoby Ghaut
322m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
37 comparable transactions
S$2,346
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,417
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 37 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | OXLEY RISE Floor 06-10 | 915sqft | S$2,250,000 | ▲S$2,459 +1.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | OXLEY RISE Floor 06-10 | 915sqft | S$2,250,000 | ▲S$2,459 +1.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | OXLEY RISE Floor 01-05 | 893sqft | S$2,150,000 | ▼S$2,407 -0.4% vs FV | Freehold |
May 2025 | OXLEY RISE Floor 01-05 | 947sqft | S$2,220,000 | ▼S$2,344 -3.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | OXLEY RISE Floor 06-10 | 893sqft | S$2,290,000 | ▲S$2,563 +6.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | OXLEY RISE Floor 06-10 | 743sqft | S$1,750,000 | ▼S$2,356 -2.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | OXLEY RISE Floor 01-05 | 904sqft | S$2,150,000 | ▼S$2,378 -1.6% vs FV | Freehold |
Dec 2024 | OXLEY RISE Floor 06-10 | 915sqft | S$2,308,100 | ▲S$2,523 +4.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | OXLEY RISE Floor 06-10 | 904sqft | S$2,232,000 | ▲S$2,469 +2.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2024 | OXLEY RISE Floor 06-10 | 1,227sqft | S$2,900,000 | ▼S$2,363 -2.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2024 | OXLEY RISE Floor 01-05 | 721sqft | S$1,522,000 | ▼S$2,110 -12.7% vs FV | Freehold |
OXLEY RISE
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+1.7% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+1.7% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-0.4% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
May 2025 · Floor 01-05
-3.0% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10
+6.0% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10
-2.5% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05
-1.6% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10
+4.4% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10
+2.2% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Jul 2024 · Floor 06-10
-2.2% vs FV
OXLEY RISE
Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05
-12.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis