HomeBuyAll2RMD11 - Newton / Novena2 Bed Condo for Sale in Neu at Novena

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Neu at Novena

27 Moulmein Rise 308140, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore

$1,700,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 549 sqft
Above Market· 15.1% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDf7MaCtHy8inNafYTFd85zZ
PriceS$1,700,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area549 sqft
PSF
S$3,097
Year Built2025
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D11 - Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT · 3 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2025

Project Size

Small (87 units)

87 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 17 Floors

Developer

RH Novena Pte Ltd (Roxy Pacific Holdings Limited/ Macly Group/ LWH Development Pte Ltd)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3, 2004 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Neu at Novena has a total of 87 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 11 types of floor plans from 549 sqft to 1,302 sqft.

Site Plan

Neu at Novena has 1 block and up to 17 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerHammocksInfinity PoolLap PoolLoungeOutdoor DiningParkingPlaygroundPool DeckSecuritySky TerraceUnderwater Fitness Station

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

2

Average Price

S2.5M

Total Value

S5.0M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 15 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.48M

S$2,691 psf

Asking Price

S$1.70M

S$3,097 psf

vs Market

+15.1%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+13.6%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

15 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Novena

246m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

15 comparable transactions

S$2,613

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,691

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 15 total
Last Done

MOULMEIN RISE

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,726 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,550,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,726 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,550,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Sep 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$2,559 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,333,120Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Sep 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$2,641 psf

-1.9% vs FV

549 sqftS$1,450,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Jul 2023 · Floor 11-15

S$2,578 psf

-4.2% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$3,080,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

May 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$2,599 psf

-3.4% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,385,200Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

May 2023 · Floor 11-15

S$2,551 psf

-5.2% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$3,048,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

May 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$2,580 psf

-4.1% vs FV

1,302 sqftS$3,360,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Mar 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$2,769 psf

+2.9% vs FV

646 sqftS$1,788,363Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Aug 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$2,710 psf

+0.7% vs FV

646 sqftS$1,750,000Freehold

MOULMEIN RISE

Jul 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$2,677 psf

-0.5% vs FV

861 sqftS$2,305,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,691 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 15 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Novena 246m away (+3%)