May Road, Bendemeer, Central Region, Singapore
$6,100 /month
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 73 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 3 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.85M
S$867 psf
Asking Price
S$6,100
S$3 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
73 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Keng
388m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
73 comparable transactions
S$787
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$867
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 73 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 231 BISHAN ST 23 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$1,240,000 | ▼S$789 -9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
May 2026 | Blk 231 BISHAN ST 23 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,572sqft | S$1,240,000 | ▼S$789 -9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 257 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,625sqft | S$1,350,000 | ▼S$831 -4.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,572sqft | S$1,268,000 | ▼S$807 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 208 BISHAN ST 23 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,240,000 | ▼S$789 -9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 257 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,593sqft | S$1,080,000 | ▼S$678 -21.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 257 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,572sqft | S$1,168,000 | ▼S$743 -14.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 202 BISHAN ST 23 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,593sqft | S$1,088,000 | ▼S$683 -21.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,604sqft | S$1,270,000 | ▼S$792 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,625sqft | S$1,340,000 | ▼S$824 -5.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 212 BISHAN ST 23 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,604sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▼S$748 -13.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1992 |
Blk 231 BISHAN ST 23
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.0% vs FV
Blk 231 BISHAN ST 23
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.0% vs FV
Blk 257 BISHAN ST 22
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-4.2% vs FV
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-6.9% vs FV
Blk 208 BISHAN ST 23
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-9.0% vs FV
Blk 257 BISHAN ST 22
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-21.8% vs FV
Blk 257 BISHAN ST 22
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-14.3% vs FV
Blk 202 BISHAN ST 23
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-21.2% vs FV
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Dec 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 261 BISHAN ST 22
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.0% vs FV
Blk 212 BISHAN ST 23
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-13.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB Executive unit located in the highly sought-after Bishan district commands an estimated value of $1,845,077, translating to a competitive $867 PSF. This valuation is firmly grounded in current market dynamics, reflecting a stable market price with a 0% difference from the baseline. The property boasts a remaining lease of 75 years, which is a substantial duration that typically enhances its appeal among potential buyers, promoting long-term ownership and investment security.
Our analysis draws from a comprehensive review of 73 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, lending a high level of confidence to this valuation. The resilience of the Bishan market is evident, as it continues to attract buyers due to its strategic location and robust community amenities. Current market conditions, combined with a solid demand for executive flats in this area, suggest that this property not only holds its value but also presents a compelling investment opportunity in Singapore's evolving real estate landscape.