116a Canberra Crescent 751116, Sembawang East, North Region, Singapore
$440,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$431,278
S$852 psf
Asking Price
S$440,000
S$870 psf
vs Market
+2.0%
vs Last Done
+1.9%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Sembawang
1188m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$812
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$852
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$432,000 | ▲S$854 +0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
May 2026 | Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$432,000 | ▲S$854 +0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$420,000 | ▼S$830 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$751 -11.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2020 |
Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.2% vs FV
Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+0.2% vs FV
Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES
Mar 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-2.6% vs FV
Blk 116A CANBERRA CRES
Oct 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2-room unit in Sembawang, with a remaining lease of 91 years, stands at an estimated value of $431,278, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $852. This valuation reflects a modest 2% deviation from the baseline market price, indicating a relatively stable demand in the area despite fluctuations in the broader real estate market. The low model confidence, however, suggests a need for caution, as it is derived from only three recent resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not fully encapsulate the evolving dynamics of the local property landscape.
In the context of Singapore's HDB market, the remaining lease of 91 years is a significant factor that can influence buyer sentiment and long-term investment potential. Properties with longer remaining leases typically attract a wider pool of buyers, particularly first-time homeowners and investors keen on securing stable assets. As Sembawang continues to develop with infrastructure improvements and community amenities, the intrinsic value of such properties may see incremental growth, albeit tempered by the current market signals and the necessity for a more robust dataset to enhance valuation accuracy.