672a Yishun Avenue 4 761672, Yishun South, North Region, Singapore
$399,000

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
89
Average Price
S986K
Total Value
S87.7M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$412,236
S$815 psf
Asking Price
S$399,000
S$789 psf
vs Market
-3.2%
vs Last Done
+5.1%
Tenure
91 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Khatib
956m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$761
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$815
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneFeb 2026 | Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$751 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 506sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$751 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$378,000 | ▼S$747 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 409sqft | S$355,888 | ▲S$870 +6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 01 TO 03 | 506sqft | S$350,000 | ▼S$692 -15.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 506sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$751 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 506sqft | S$360,000 | ▼S$712 -12.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4 Floor 04 TO 06 | 409sqft | S$328,000 | ▼S$802 -1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.3% vs FV
Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+6.7% vs FV
Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4
Aug 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-15.1% vs FV
Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.6% vs FV
Blk 672A YISHUN AVE 4
Jul 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-1.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 2 Room property in Yishun, with a remaining lease of 91 years, is estimated at $412,236, reflecting a price per square foot (PSF) of $815. This valuation places the property within a competitive price range, demonstrating a modest 3.2% differential from the baseline market price. Such a slight deviation suggests a stable demand in the area, indicative of ongoing interest among potential buyers, despite the low model confidence associated with this estimate.
Based on an analysis of seven recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, this valuation underscores the nuanced market dynamics at play. While Yishun has historically been perceived as a mature estate, recent enhancements in infrastructure and amenities may be contributing to the area's desirability, thus influencing resale values. However, the low model confidence indicates variability in transaction data and market sentiment, which potential buyers should consider when assessing this investment opportunity.