Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit3RMD10 - Tanglin / HollandSarkies Mansions3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Sarkies Mansions

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Sarkies Mansions

9 Sarkies Road 258128, Goodwood Park, Central Region, Singapore

$6,500 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1603 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+6View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Newton

North-South Line NS21

walk•

Property Details

Property IDCX5yhN8fAV32HFdaTSRCBZ
PriceS$6,500
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1603 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built1997
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Available from 15th May 2026. Viewing by prior appointment. Near Newton MRT.

Development Information

District & Area

D10 - Newton

Nearest MRT

Newton MRT · 2 min walk

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1997

Project Size

Small (15 units)

15 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
BBQGymPlaygroundSwimming Pool
About This Development

Sarkies Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Newton, District 10. Completed in 1997, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 15 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Newton MRT and Newton MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Sarkies Mansions is also close to schools like My Think Tank Pte. Ltd., Zee Playhouse and Acekidz Pre-school. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest Gourmet Balmoral Plaza and Cold Storage - United Square for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as White Dental Group. POPStation@Balmoral Plaza is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Moulmein Goldhill Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Karen Koh

Karen Koh

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9002 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 787 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$4.53M

S$2,826 psf

Asking Price

S$6,500

S$5 psf

High

787 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Newton

210m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

787 comparable transactions

S$2,744

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,826

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 787 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 16-20

3,466sqftS$7,400,000
▼S$2,135
-24.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 16-20

3,466sqftS$7,400,000
▼S$2,135
-24.5% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 16-20

2,034sqftS$4,900,000
▼S$2,409
-14.8% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 16-20

2,045sqftS$4,390,000
▼S$2,147
-24.0% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 11-15

657sqftS$1,300,000
▼S$1,980
-29.9% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

EVELYN ROAD

Floor 06-10

1,109sqftS$2,718,000
▼S$2,452
-13.2% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,034sqftS$4,620,000
▼S$2,271
-19.6% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

SCOTTS ROAD

Floor 06-10

2,034sqftS$4,480,000
▼S$2,202
-22.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

BALMORAL ROAD

Floor 01-05

893sqftS$2,420,000
▼S$2,709
-4.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

GILSTEAD ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,033sqftS$2,650,000
▼S$2,564
-9.3% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

NEWTON ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,087sqftS$2,650,000
▼S$2,438
-13.7% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

SCOTTS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,135 psf

-24.5% vs FV

3,466 sqftS$7,400,000Freehold

SCOTTS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,135 psf

-24.5% vs FV

3,466 sqftS$7,400,000Freehold

SCOTTS ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,409 psf

-14.8% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$4,900,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$2,147 psf

-24.0% vs FV

2,045 sqftS$4,390,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,980 psf

-29.9% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,300,000Freehold

EVELYN ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,452 psf

-13.2% vs FV

1,109 sqftS$2,718,000Freehold

SCOTTS ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,271 psf

-19.6% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$4,620,000Freehold

SCOTTS ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,202 psf

-22.1% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$4,480,000Freehold

BALMORAL ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,709 psf

-4.1% vs FV

893 sqftS$2,420,000Freehold

GILSTEAD ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,564 psf

-9.3% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,650,000Freehold

NEWTON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▼S$2,438 psf

-13.7% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$2,650,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,826 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 787 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Newton 210m away (+3%)