HomeBuyAll3RMD02 - Chinatown / Tanjong PagarEon Shenton3 Bed Condo for Sale in Eon Shenton

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Eon Shenton

70 Shenton Way 079118, Tanjong Pagar, Central Region, Singapore

$2,000,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 786 sqft
Above Market· 24.3% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Property image 21
Property image 22
Property image 23

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDWfvesTteedUESVX4YUBT9N
PriceS$2,000,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area786 sqft
PSF
S$2,545
Year Built2019
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D02 - Downtown Core

Nearest MRT

Prince Edward MRT · 1 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2019

Project Size

Small (132 units)

132 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 31 Floors

Developer

70 Shenton Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Eon Shenton has a total of 132 units, from 2 Bed - 1 Bath to 3 Bed - 2 Bath units. There are 39 types of floor plans from 527 sqft to 1,249 sqft.

Site Plan

Eon Shenton has 1 block and up to 31 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseGymJacuzziLap PoolParkingSecuritySteam RoomWading Pool
About This Development

Eon Shenton is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Downtown Core, District 2. Completed in 2019, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 132 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Prince Edward MRT and Tanjong Pagar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Eon Shenton is also close to schools like Alpha Green International School Singapore, Korean day Makeup Course by Style and Beauty Experts and Learning Hands. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Alfa H Mart and OasisMarketSG for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as TLM Foot-Knee-Back-Arm Orthotics Center (Tanjong Pagar). Rhee Sang Bo is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Tanjong Pagar Centre, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

25

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S36.9M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 23 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.61M

S$2,047 psf

Asking Price

S$2.00M

S$2,545 psf

vs Market

+24.3%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+18.1%

Above Market

Tenure

92 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

23 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Pagar

318m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

23 comparable transactions

S$2,106

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.802

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,047

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 23 total
Last Done

SHENTON WAY

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,155 psf

+5.3% vs FV

538 sqftS$1,160,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,155 psf

+5.3% vs FV

538 sqftS$1,160,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Aug 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,294 psf

+12.1% vs FV

527 sqftS$1,210,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Jun 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,146 psf

+4.8% vs FV

538 sqftS$1,155,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Mar 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,302 psf

+12.5% vs FV

581 sqftS$1,338,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Oct 2024 · Floor 31-35

S$1,460 psf

-28.7% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

May 2024 · Floor 21-25

S$2,378 psf

+16.2% vs FV

538 sqftS$1,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Apr 2024 · Floor 31-35

S$1,717 psf

-16.1% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Mar 2024 · Floor 21-25

S$2,439 psf

+19.1% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,838,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Feb 2024 · Floor 31-35

S$1,381 psf

-32.5% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

SHENTON WAY

Dec 2023 · Floor 26-30

S$2,174 psf

+6.2% vs FV

538 sqftS$1,170,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,047 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 23 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (19.7% discount); MRT Tanjong Pagar 318m away (+3%)