HomeBuyAll3RMD02 - Chinatown / Tanjong PagarWallich Residence3 Bed Condo for Sale in Wallich Residence

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Wallich Residence

3 Wallich Street 078882, Tanjong Pagar, Central Region, Singapore

$4,270,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1313 sqft
Good Deal· 5.9% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDgrEJiw9rvJRCB6dUfV2WMr
PriceS$4,270,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1313 sqft
PSF
S$3,252
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D02 - Downtown Core

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Pagar MRT · 0 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 2017

Project Size

Small (181 units)

181 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 61 Floors

Developer

Guocoland Limited

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Wallich Residence has a total of 181 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 6 Bath units. There are 6 types of floor plans from 646 sqft to 3,509 sqft.

Development Facilities
BBQConciergeGymInfinity PoolJacuzziLibraryLoungeViewing Deck
About This Development

Wallich Residence is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Downtown Core, District 2. Completed in 2017, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 181 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanjong Pagar MRT and Tanjong Pagar MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Wallich Residence is also close to schools like Onis Language School, Bazuka and Red Art Jam. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like OasisMarketSG and FairPrice Finest - Finest Amara for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as AcuMed Medical (Guoco Tower). SAM is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Tanjong Pagar RICOH Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

61

Average Price

S5.9M

Total Value

S359.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 45 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$4.54M

S$3,456 psf

Asking Price

S$4.27M

S$3,252 psf

vs Market

-5.9%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

-10.6%

Good Deal

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

45 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tanjong Pagar

48m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

45 comparable transactions

S$3,307

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$3,456

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 45 total
Last Done

WALLICH STREET

May 2025 · Floor 51-55

S$3,638 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$6,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

May 2025 · Floor 51-55

S$3,638 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$6,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Mar 2025 · Floor 46-50

S$2,906 psf

-15.9% vs FV

1,679 sqftS$4,880,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Feb 2025 · Floor 56-60

S$3,375 psf

-2.3% vs FV

915 sqftS$3,088,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Feb 2025 · Floor 56-60

S$3,419 psf

-1.1% vs FV

915 sqftS$3,128,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Sep 2024 · Floor 46-50

S$2,998 psf

-13.3% vs FV

1,647 sqftS$4,938,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Sep 2024 · Floor 41-45

S$3,143 psf

-9.1% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$4,128,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Aug 2024 · Floor 46-50

S$2,915 psf

-15.7% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$3,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Jul 2024 · Floor 51-55

S$2,787 psf

-19.4% vs FV

646 sqftS$1,800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Jul 2024 · Floor 51-55

S$2,878 psf

-16.7% vs FV

1,765 sqftS$5,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011

WALLICH STREET

Oct 2023 · Floor 46-50

S$3,123 psf

-9.6% vs FV

1,668 sqftS$5,210,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2011
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$3,456 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 45 URA transactions (1 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); MRT Tanjong Pagar 48m away (+3%)