HomeBuyLandedConservation House3RMD09 - Orchard / River Valley3 Bed Conservation House (Landed) for Sale in Elizabeth Heights

3 Bed Conservation House (Landed) for Sale in Elizabeth Heights

Cairnhill Road, Cairnhill, Central Region, Singapore

$10,000,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 4000 sqft
Good Deal· 45.7% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDE3GnoM4c5xyY28nvqZVYe4
PriceS$10,000,000
Property TypeConservation House
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area4000 sqft
PSF
S$3,903
Year Built1985
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D05 - Queenstown

Nearest MRT

Commonwealth MRT

Tenure

99 years

Project Size

Medium (358 units)

358 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 23 Floors

Developer

Qingjian Realty & China Communications Construction Co (Forsea Holdings)

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
ClubhouseFitness CornerSecurity
About This Development

Bloomsbury Residences a magnificent 355 units in the affluent District 5 Supremely connected the condominium is mere steps away for the One-North MRT station and within minutes walking distance to CBD and Orchard Road. Enjoy world class facilities such as a 50m lap pool, fully equipped gym surrounded by lush landscaping over 10,632.1 sqm | 114,443.922 sqft.

Location

Cairnhill Road, Cairnhill, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

3

Average Price

S4.9M

Total Value

S14.7M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 13 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$18.42M

S$4,606 psf

Asking Price

S$10.00M

S$3,903 psf

vs Market

-45.7%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

-17.6%

Good Deal

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

13 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Orchard

624m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

13 comparable transactions

S$4,560

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$4,606

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 13 total
Last Done

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

S$4,738 psf

+2.9% vs FV

2,216 sqftS$10,500,000Freehold

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor -

S$4,738 psf

+2.9% vs FV

2,216 sqftS$10,500,000Freehold

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor -

S$5,126 psf

+11.3% vs FV

1,342 sqftS$6,880,000Freehold

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Apr 2024 · Floor -

S$4,266 psf

-7.4% vs FV

1,992 sqftS$8,500,000Freehold

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Sep 2023 · Floor -

S$4,555 psf

-1.1% vs FV

1,932 sqftS$8,800,000Freehold

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Sep 2023 · Floor -

S$4,660 psf

+1.2% vs FV

2,361 sqftS$11,000,000Freehold

JALAN JINTAN

Aug 2023 · Floor -

S$3,530 psf

-23.4% vs FV

1,650 sqftS$5,825,000Freehold

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Mar 2023 · Floor -

S$5,756 psf

+25.0% vs FV

3,127 sqftS$18,000,000Freehold

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Apr 2022 · Floor -

S$3,637 psf

-21.0% vs FV

2,524 sqftS$9,180,000Freehold

JALAN JINTAN

Feb 2022 · Floor -

S$3,879 psf

-15.8% vs FV

1,650 sqftS$6,400,000Freehold

EMERALD HILL ROAD

Nov 2021 · Floor -

S$5,137 psf

+11.5% vs FV

1,043 sqftS$5,358,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$4,606 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 13 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Orchard 624m away (+1%)