Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentExecutive Condo Whole Unit3RMD25 - Admiralty / Woodlands3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Bellewoods

3 Bed Executive Condo for Rent in Bellewoods

108 Woodlands Avenue 5 739014, Woodlands South, North Region, Singapore

$4,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Executive Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1098 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+8View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID6cd8XCjaAkTYAzBwEZPqtc
PriceS$4,300
Property TypeExecutive Condo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1098 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2017
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

FOR IMMEDIATE RENTAL Facing Greenery and Park Partial or Fully Furnished This unit is a 3 Bedrooms and 3 Baths Condo apartment for Rent in Bellewoods, a quality condo in Singapore. artia Searching for a Property for Rent in Woodlands, Bellewoods is the right condo for you! Bellewoods is one of the hottest properties for rent in District 25 which contains the areas of Admiralty and Woodlands. This Condo Apartment for Rent in the Bellewoods is one of a total of 561 units in the development, which was completed in 2017 and is a 99 year leasehold Condo. With so many properties in Singapore to choose from, this condo apartment could just be the one that suits your needs! Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • 2 MRTs within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Opposite Blk 620 (148 m) - 3 mins walk • Blk 620 (234 m) - 4 mins walk • Blk 630 (267 m) - 4 mins walk • 6 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • Woodlands Sheng Siong Supermarket (275 m) - 4 mins walk • 9 grocery stores within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Schools • Woodlands Ring Primary School (396 m) - 6 mins walk • Woodlands Ring Secondary School (461 m) - 7 mins walk • Woodlands Secondary School (472 m) - 7 mins walk • 5 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Vista Park (584 m) - 4 mins drive • Mandai Tekong Park (775 m) - 3 mins drive • Woon Soon Enterprises (800 m) - 5 mins drive Please call Philomena Augustine from 99.co @ +659487XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Woodlands Ring Primary School0.41km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

198

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S259.5M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Philomena Augustine

Philomena Augustine

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 9487 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 188 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.02M

S$930 psf

Asking Price

S$4,300

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

90 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

188 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Admiralty

937m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

188 comparable transactions

S$1,202

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.751

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$930

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 188 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$1,680,000
▲S$1,345
+44.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$1,680,000
▲S$1,345
+44.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 06-10

1,259sqftS$1,700,000
▲S$1,350
+45.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 01-05

1,152sqftS$1,575,000
▲S$1,367
+47.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Jun 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 06-10

1,066sqftS$1,370,000
▲S$1,286
+38.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
May 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 01-05

1,346sqftS$1,850,000
▲S$1,375
+47.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Apr 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 01-05

786sqftS$990,000
▲S$1,260
+35.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Apr 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 01-05

1,249sqftS$1,700,000
▲S$1,361
+46.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Mar 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 01-05

1,227sqftS$1,540,000
▲S$1,255
+34.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Mar 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 01-05

936sqftS$1,220,000
▲S$1,303
+40.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Mar 2025

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Floor 11-15

1,259sqftS$1,680,000
▲S$1,334
+43.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Last Done

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,345 psf

+44.6% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,345 psf

+44.6% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,350 psf

+45.2% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,367 psf

+47.0% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,575,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,286 psf

+38.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,370,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,375 psf

+47.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,260 psf

+35.5% vs FV

786 sqftS$990,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,361 psf

+46.3% vs FV

1,249 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,255 psf

+34.9% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,540,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,303 psf

+40.1% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,220,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

WOODLANDS AVENUE 5

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,334 psf

+43.4% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$1,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$930 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

greenery view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 188 URA transactions (5 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (24.9% discount); MRT Admiralty 937m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: greenery view (+2% condition premium)