104 Gangsa Road 670104, Jelebu, West Region, Singapore
$3,000 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 306 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$380,620
S$484 psf
Asking Price
S$3,000
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
61 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
306 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
2707m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
306 comparable transactions
S$556
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.871
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$484
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 306 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +11.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$390,000 | ▲S$541 +11.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 260 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4 Floor 07 TO 09 | 786sqft | S$409,000 | ▲S$521 +7.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 248 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 01 TO 03 | 786sqft | S$423,000 | ▲S$538 +11.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 240 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$378,000 | ▲S$524 +8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 241 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5 Floor 07 TO 09 | 743sqft | S$378,888 | ▲S$510 +5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 212 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 01 TO 03 | 743sqft | S$400,000 | ▲S$539 +11.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 359 BT BATOK ST 31 Floor 04 TO 06 | 689sqft | S$410,000 | ▲S$595 +22.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
May 2026 | Blk 304 BT BATOK ST 31 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$420,000 | ▲S$574 +18.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 339 BT BATOK ST 34 Floor 01 TO 03 | 786sqft | S$380,000 | ▼S$484 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1987 |
May 2026 | Blk 533 BT BATOK ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 743sqft | S$395,000 | ▲S$532 +9.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+11.8% vs FV
Blk 265 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+11.8% vs FV
Blk 260 BT BATOK EAST AVE 4
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+7.6% vs FV
Blk 248 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+11.2% vs FV
Blk 240 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+8.3% vs FV
Blk 241 BT BATOK EAST AVE 5
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+5.4% vs FV
Blk 212 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+11.4% vs FV
Blk 359 BT BATOK ST 31
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+22.9% vs FV
Blk 304 BT BATOK ST 31
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+18.6% vs FV
Blk 339 BT BATOK ST 34
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
0.0% vs FV
Blk 533 BT BATOK ST 51
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+9.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation for the 3-room HDB unit in Bukit Batok reflects a strategic positioning within the current real estate landscape, with an estimated value of $380,620 or $484 PSF. With a remaining lease of 61 years, this property is well-situated to attract both first-time buyers and investors looking for stability in a resilient market. The valuation indicates a market price that stands at a 0% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is priced competitively within the prevailing market conditions.
The high model confidence, backed by insights from 306 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, underscores the robustness of this valuation. This data reflects not only the demand for HDB units in Bukit Batok but also the overall market dynamics that favor such properties due to their affordability and the long-term lease remaining. As the HDB market continues to demonstrate resilience, this unit presents a compelling opportunity for potential buyers seeking a blend of comfort, accessibility, and investment potential in a thriving neighborhood.