430c Fernvale Link 793430, Fernvale, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,200 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$525,353
S$729 psf
Asking Price
S$3,200
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Sengkang
1919m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$694
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$729
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK Floor 22 TO 24 | 721sqft | S$550,000 | ▲S$763 +4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK Floor 22 TO 24 | 721sqft | S$550,000 | ▲S$763 +4.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK Floor 22 TO 24 | 721sqft | S$539,800 | ▲S$748 +2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$483,000 | ▼S$670 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$500,000 | ▼S$693 -4.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$490,000 | ▼S$679 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2024 | Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$440,000 | ▼S$610 -16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK
Mar 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
+4.7% vs FV
Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK
Mar 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
+4.7% vs FV
Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK
Jan 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
+2.6% vs FV
Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK
Oct 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
-8.1% vs FV
Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK
Oct 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
-4.9% vs FV
Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK
Jul 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.9% vs FV
Blk 430C FERNVALE LINK
May 2024 · Floor 04 TO 06
-16.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Sengkang, with a remaining lease of 88 years, stands at an estimated value of $525,353, translating to $729 per square foot (PSF). This valuation reflects a market price that is in equilibrium with the baseline, indicating a 0% difference. Such stability in pricing suggests that the property is currently positioned well within the existing market dynamics, although the low model confidence signals potential volatility or uncertainty in future valuations.
Recent sales data from six comparable HDB resale transactions in the vicinity provide a foundational basis for this assessment. However, the low confidence level indicates that external factors, such as shifts in buyer sentiment, economic conditions, and government housing policies, may significantly influence the market landscape in the near term. As Sengkang continues to develop and evolve, the remaining lease of 88 years could appeal to long-term investors and homeowners, particularly as the area is well-regarded for its connectivity and amenities. Investors should remain vigilant of emerging trends that could impact future valuations in this segment of the market.