127a Kim Tian Road 161127, Tiong Bahru, Central Region, Singapore
$760,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
20
Average Price
S2.6M
Total Value
S51.2M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 63 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$761,238
S$1,141 psf
Asking Price
S$760,000
S$1,139 psf
vs Market
-0.2%
vs Last Done
-4.0%
Tenure
86 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
63 comps
Nearest MRT
Tiong Bahru
554m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
63 comparable transactions
S$1,066
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,141
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 63 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 700sqft | S$830,000 | ▲S$1,186 +3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 700sqft | S$830,000 | ▲S$1,186 +3.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 91 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 700sqft | S$825,000 | ▲S$1,179 +3.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 26 GHIM MOH LINK Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$860 -24.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 678sqft | S$690,000 | ▼S$1,018 -10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 700sqft | S$738,000 | ▼S$1,055 -7.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR Floor 19 TO 21 | 678sqft | S$770,000 | ▼S$1,135 -0.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR Floor 25 TO 27 | 678sqft | S$786,000 | ▲S$1,159 +1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 90 DAWSON RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 700sqft | S$798,000 | ▼S$1,141 0.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 678sqft | S$760,000 | ▼S$1,121 -1.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 52 C'WEALTH DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 678sqft | S$670,000 | ▼S$988 -13.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
+3.9% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
+3.9% vs FV
Blk 91 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
+3.3% vs FV
Blk 26 GHIM MOH LINK
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-24.6% vs FV
Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-10.8% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-7.5% vs FV
Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-0.5% vs FV
Blk 50 C'WEALTH DR
Mar 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
+1.6% vs FV
Blk 90 DAWSON RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
0.0% vs FV
Blk 53 C'WEALTH DR
Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.8% vs FV
Blk 52 C'WEALTH DR
Jan 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-13.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 86 years, stands at an estimated value of $761,238, translating to a respectable $1,141 per square foot. This pricing is indicative of a stable market condition, as the current market price reflects a mere 0.2% deviation from the baseline, suggesting a balanced equilibrium between buyer demand and seller pricing expectations. Such minimal fluctuations typically signal a healthy market environment, where both parties find common ground in their valuation perspectives.
Our analysis, grounded in data from 63 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, has resulted in a high model confidence rating. This robust dataset not only reinforces the credibility of the estimated value but also highlights the desirability of Queenstown as a residential locale. With its strategic location and vibrant community amenities, the HDB market in Queenstown continues to attract attention, making it an appealing investment opportunity. As the property retains a substantial remaining lease, prospective buyers can be assured of longevity in their investment, further enhancing its intrinsic value in a dynamic real estate landscape.