442b Fajar Road 672442, Fajar, West Region, Singapore
$528,888
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 13 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$586,567
S$801 psf
Asking Price
S$528,888
S$723 psf
vs Market
-9.8%
vs Last Done
-8.1%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
13 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
3017m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
13 comparable transactions
S$763
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$801
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 13 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▼S$787 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▼S$787 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 25 TO 27 | 732sqft | S$600,000 | ▲S$820 +2.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$738 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$560,000 | ▼S$765 -4.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$738 -7.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 25 TO 27 | 732sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$799 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 22 TO 24 | 732sqft | S$580,000 | ▼S$792 -1.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 19 TO 21 | 732sqft | S$579,000 | ▼S$791 -1.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2017 |
May 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$517,000 | ▼S$706 -11.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$552,888 | ▼S$755 -5.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jan 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
+2.4% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Nov 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-4.5% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.9% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Aug 2025 · Floor 25 TO 27
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Jul 2025 · Floor 22 TO 24
-1.1% vs FV
Blk 194B BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Jun 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-1.2% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.9% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
Mar 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-5.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The recent valuation of the HDB 3 Room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 88 years, stands at an estimated value of $586,567, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $801. This valuation is particularly notable as it reflects a positive signal in the current market dynamics, indicating a good deal characterized by a 9.8% difference from the established baseline. Such a variance suggests that the property is competitively priced, presenting a compelling opportunity for prospective buyers looking to invest in the Bukit Batok area.
With market confidence rated at medium, this valuation is supported by a thorough analysis of 13 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which collectively affirm the evolving landscape of property values in this region. The remaining lease of 88 years is a significant factor, as it provides a sound investment horizon while mitigating concerns related to lease decay. As the market continues to respond to various economic factors, this HDB unit emerges as a strategic choice for buyers seeking both value and longevity in their property investment.