Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit3RMD12 - Balestier / Toa PayohThe Centrio3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Centrio

3+1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in The Centrio

53 Irrawaddy Road 329552, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore

$5,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1216 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+5View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDh5tah8QM99QyxD7uWgiQh2
PriceS$5,800
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1216 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Unit is on high floor high ceiling Windy, bright, and well maintained Regular shape Fully furnished Ready to move in

Development Information

District & Area

D12 - Novena

Nearest MRT

Novena MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2010

Project Size

Small (53 units)

53 units

Building Structure

1 Block, 15 Floors

Developer

Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Centrio has a total of 53 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 4 Bath units. There are 6 types of floor plans from 614 sqft to 2,971 sqft.

Site Plan

The Centrio has 1 block and up to 15 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQGymJacuzziParkingPlaygroundSecuritySwimming PoolWading Pool
About This Development

The Centrio is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 12. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 53 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Centrio is also close to schools like Zesprion School of Learning, BrainFit Studio and The Early Intervention Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage Novena Square and Cold Storage - Novena for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as TTSH PAVILLION. SingPost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Teluk blangah, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

18

Average Price

S1.5M

Total Value

S27.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Al Pereira

Al Pereira

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 8333 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 13 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.14M

S$1,758 psf

Asking Price

S$5,800

S$5 psf

High

13 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Novena

600m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

13 comparable transactions

S$1,674

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,758

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 13 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMar 2025

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 06-10

614sqftS$982,888
▼S$1,602
-8.9% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 06-10

614sqftS$982,888
▼S$1,602
-8.9% vs FV
Freehold
Nov 2024

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 06-10

980sqftS$1,680,000
▼S$1,715
-2.4% vs FV
Freehold
Oct 2024

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

1,216sqftS$2,220,000
▲S$1,825
+3.8% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2024

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

980sqftS$1,680,000
▼S$1,715
-2.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2024

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 11-15

980sqftS$1,720,000
▼S$1,756
-0.1% vs FV
Freehold
May 2023

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 01-05

614sqftS$1,020,000
▼S$1,662
-5.5% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2022

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 06-10

980sqftS$1,618,000
▼S$1,652
-6.0% vs FV
Freehold
Sep 2022

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 01-05

614sqftS$988,000
▼S$1,610
-8.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2022

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 01-05

614sqftS$980,000
▼S$1,597
-9.2% vs FV
Freehold
Dec 2021

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,206sqftS$1,800,000
▼S$1,493
-15.1% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,602 psf

-8.9% vs FV

614 sqftS$982,888Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,602 psf

-8.9% vs FV

614 sqftS$982,888Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,715 psf

-2.4% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,680,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Oct 2024 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,825 psf

+3.8% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,220,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Sep 2024 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,715 psf

-2.4% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,680,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Aug 2024 · Floor 11-15

▼S$1,756 psf

-0.1% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,720,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

May 2023 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,662 psf

-5.5% vs FV

614 sqftS$1,020,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Sep 2022 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,652 psf

-6.0% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,618,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Sep 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,610 psf

-8.4% vs FV

614 sqftS$988,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Jun 2022 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,597 psf

-9.2% vs FV

614 sqftS$980,000Freehold

IRRAWADDY ROAD

Dec 2021 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,493 psf

-15.1% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,800,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,758 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

high ceilingmove-in condition

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 13 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Novena 600m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: high ceiling, move-in condition (+4% condition premium)