12 Brookvale Drive 599978, Sunset Way, West Region, Singapore
$5,500 /month

Watch the video of a similar 3 bedroom plus storeroom unit – https://youtu.be/bFCt1BP9iyQ Ki Residences At Brookvale – 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Balcony Storeroom For Rent Blk 12 The condo unit can be furnished partially or fully. Living room facing out – north-east Free shuttle bus to Clementi MRT station – 8am to 8pm, 30 min interval Call Lee at 9238/9390 to view the apartment! Nearby : - SIM - Ngee Ann Polytechnic - NUS - Buona Vista/ One-North About this condo - Completed in 2025 Total units - 660 units 10 Blocks Highest Floor - 12 Full Condo Facilities - - Swimming Pools - Tennis Court - Gym - Function Rooms - Dining Pavilions - Etc wechat : lee9238XXXX - whatsapp, sms or call Lee at +65 9238/9390 - email Lee : ppty.lee @ gmail.com - so that I can assist your further Call Lee at 9238/9390 to view the apartment! To Property Owners - Your property is a big investment item, contact Lee at 9238/9390, a full time property agent with a good track record to help you achieve maximum returns - C & H Top 50 Producers – Year 2024 to 2020, 2019 to 2015
Loading map...
Total Transactions
1
Average Price
S12.0M
Total Value
S12.0M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 378 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$2.06M
S$2,105 psf
Asking Price
S$5,500
S$6 psf
High
378 comps
Nearest MRT
Clementi
1709m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
378 comparable transactions
S$2,064
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,105
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 378 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 980sqft | S$2,146,000 | ▲S$2,191 +4.1% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Aug 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 980sqft | S$2,146,000 | ▲S$2,191 +4.1% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Aug 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,173sqft | S$2,720,000 | ▲S$2,318 +10.1% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Jul 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 980sqft | S$2,285,000 | ▲S$2,333 +10.8% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Jul 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 980sqft | S$2,250,000 | ▲S$2,297 +9.1% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Jul 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,259sqft | S$2,880,000 | ▲S$2,287 +8.6% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Jun 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 861sqft | S$2,020,000 | ▲S$2,346 +11.4% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Jun 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 743sqft | S$1,500,000 | ▼S$2,020 -4.0% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Jun 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 753sqft | S$1,580,000 | ▼S$2,097 -0.4% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Jun 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,259sqft | S$2,760,000 | ▲S$2,192 +4.1% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
Jun 2025 | BROOKVALE DRIVE Floor 11-15 | 980sqft | S$2,200,000 | ▲S$2,246 +6.7% vs FV | 999 yrs lease commencing from 1885 |
BROOKVALE DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+4.1% vs FV
BROOKVALE DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
+4.1% vs FV
BROOKVALE DRIVE
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+10.1% vs FV
BROOKVALE DRIVE