Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentApartment Whole Unit4RMD10 - Tanglin / HollandOrange Regency4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Orange Regency

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Rent in Orange Regency

101 Fernhill Road 259137, Nassim, Central Region, Singapore

$8,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Apartment Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 4Baths: 4Area: 1776 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+17View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDNUfP9NcAsxVeUpBDYkCjoS
PriceS$8,300
Property TypeApartment Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds4
Baths4
Built Area1776 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built1997
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D10 - Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Napier MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 1997

Project Size

Small (15 units)

15 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Far East Organization

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
Development Facilities
BBQGymParkingSecuritySwimming Pool
About This Development

Orange Regency is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 1997, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 15 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Napier MRT and Stevens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Orange Regency is also close to schools like Home Tutor Singapore Tuition Agency, M.Y World Preschool HQ and Creative Horizons Language Centre - Tanglin Road. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Specialty Tanglin Shopping Centre and CS Fresh Gold for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Shangri-La Medical Clinic. Tanglin Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Dalvey Hill, to enjoy some fresh air.

Location

101 Fernhill Road 259137, Nassim, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Total Transactions

9

Average Price

S14.5M

Total Value

S130.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Sharon T

Sharon T

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3009250K

+65 9166 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 222 URA transactions · 12 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$5.26M

S$2,962 psf

Asking Price

S$8,300

S$5 psf

High

222 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Stevens

912m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

222 comparable transactions

S$2,933

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,962

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 222 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

LADY HILL ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,325sqftS$6,800,000
▼S$2,925
-1.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

LADY HILL ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,325sqftS$6,800,000
▼S$2,925
-1.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

LADY HILL ROAD

Floor 01-05

2,325sqftS$7,380,000
▲S$3,174
+7.2% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

ANDERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

4,489sqftS$21,060,160
▲S$4,692
+58.4% vs FV
Freehold
Aug 2025

ANDERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

10,452sqftS$52,250,000
▲S$4,999
+68.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

ANDERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

4,489sqftS$21,060,160
▲S$4,692
+58.4% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

ANDERSON ROAD

Floor 06-10

10,452sqftS$52,250,000
▲S$4,999
+68.8% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

FERNHILL ROAD

Floor 01-05

1,066sqftS$2,230,000
▼S$2,093
-29.3% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

BALMORAL PARK

Floor 01-05

1,238sqftS$2,768,000
▼S$2,236
-24.5% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

ANDERSON ROAD

Floor 01-05

3,197sqftS$9,500,000
▲S$2,972
+0.3% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

BALMORAL PARK

Floor 06-10

1,625sqftS$3,700,000
▼S$2,276
-23.2% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

LADY HILL ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,925 psf

-1.2% vs FV

2,325 sqftS$6,800,000Freehold

LADY HILL ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,925 psf

-1.2% vs FV

2,325 sqftS$6,800,000Freehold

LADY HILL ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$3,174 psf

+7.2% vs FV

2,325 sqftS$7,380,000Freehold

ANDERSON ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$4,692 psf

+58.4% vs FV

4,489 sqftS$21,060,160Freehold

ANDERSON ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$4,999 psf

+68.8% vs FV

10,452 sqftS$52,250,000Freehold

ANDERSON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$4,692 psf

+58.4% vs FV

4,489 sqftS$21,060,160Freehold

ANDERSON ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$4,999 psf

+68.8% vs FV

10,452 sqftS$52,250,000Freehold

FERNHILL ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,093 psf

-29.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$2,230,000Freehold

BALMORAL PARK

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$2,236 psf

-24.5% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$2,768,000Freehold

ANDERSON ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$2,972 psf

+0.3% vs FV

3,197 sqftS$9,500,000Freehold

BALMORAL PARK

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$2,276 psf

-23.2% vs FV

1,625 sqftS$3,700,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,962 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 222 URA transactions (12 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Stevens 912m away (+1%)