80 Anson Road 079907, Anson, Central Region, Singapore
$8,280,000
Luxury Freehold in Central Business District! Rare Freehold Homes by Prestigious Developer Why Home Buyers Are Paying Attention: • Affordable Entry for Luxury FREEHOLD • Mixed Residential with Grade A Offices, Serviced Apts & Restaurants for consistent, strategic value • Unmatched 360 Sea & City Views with Homes starting from L23 (RealFeel L30-33) • >70% Rare Sea View Homes • Iconic Award-Winning Architecture by NIKKEN SEKKEI • Developed by CDL 𝘛𝘩𝘦 𝘈𝘵𝘵𝘳𝘢𝘤𝘵𝘪𝘰𝘯 𝘐𝘴 𝘐𝘮𝘮𝘦𝘥𝘪𝘢𝘵𝘦 𝘛𝘩𝘦 𝘈𝘱𝘱𝘳𝘦𝘤𝘪𝘢𝘵𝘪𝘰𝘯 𝘐𝘴 𝘍𝘰𝘳𝘦𝘷𝘦𝘳 𝗣𝗿𝗲𝘃𝗶𝗲𝘄 𝘀𝘁𝗮𝗿𝘁𝘀 𝟭𝟲 - 𝟮𝟳 𝗝𝗮𝗻 𝟮𝟬𝟮𝟲 𝗦𝗮𝗹𝗲 𝗕𝗼𝗼𝗸𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗼𝗻 𝟯𝟭 𝗝𝗮𝗻 𝟮𝟬𝟮𝟲 Developer Sales Team 8987XXXX
D02 - Downtown Core
Prince Edward MRT · 4 min walk
Small (246 units)
246 units
1 Block, 45 Floors
Hong Leong Properties Pte Ltd (CDL)
Newport Residences has a total of 246 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 38 types of floor plans from 431 sqft to 2,067 sqft.
Newport Residences has 1 block and up to 45 storeys.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
4
Average Price
S1.2M
Total Value
S4.9M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 762 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$5.02M
S$2,430 psf
Asking Price
S$8.28M
S$4,006 psf
vs Market
+64.9%
vs Last Done
+62.8%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
762 comps
Nearest MRT
Tanjong Pagar
489m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
762 comparable transactions
S$2,247
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+5%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,430
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 762 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | ENGGOR STREET Floor 41-45 | 398sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$2,461 +1.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2008 |
Aug 2025 | ENGGOR STREET Floor 41-45 | 398sqft | S$980,000 | ▲S$2,461 +1.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2008 |
Aug 2025 | SHENTON WAY Floor 26-30 | 538sqft | S$1,160,000 | ▼S$2,155 -11.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Aug 2025 | SHENTON WAY Floor 26-30 | 527sqft | S$1,210,000 | ▼S$2,294 -5.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jul 2025 | ANSON ROAD Floor 46-50 | 1,507sqft | S$1,700,000 | ▼S$1,128 -53.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1970 |
Jul 2025 | ENGGOR STREET Floor 46-50 | 667sqft | S$1,540,000 | ▼S$2,308 -5.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2008 |
Jul 2025 | ENGGOR STREET Floor 51-55 | 398sqft | S$1,020,000 | ▲S$2,561 +5.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2008 |
Jul 2025 | SHENTON WAY Floor 06-10 | 624sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▼S$1,922 -20.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2007 |
Jul 2025 | MISTRI ROAD Floor 31-35 | 678sqft | S$1,190,000 | ▼S$1,755 -27.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2006 |
Jun 2025 | GOPENG STREET Floor 21-25 | 570sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▼S$1,823 -25.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Jun 2025 | ANSON ROAD Floor 46-50 | 1,593sqft | S$1,800,000 | ▼S$1,130 -53.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1970 |
ENGGOR STREET
Aug 2025 · Floor 41-45