9 Newton Road 307997, Moulmein, Central Region, Singapore
$14,800,000

Sky-High Penthouse with Private Pool at TRILIGHT A rare three-storey freehold penthouse crafted for expansive living and memorable gatherings. Immaculate condition, generous floor plate, and proximity to daily conveniences offer a distinguished city lifestyle. - For Sale: TRILIGHT - Size: 5,802 sq ft - 4 Bedrooms - 3-storey penthouse with private pool - Freehold - Within 1 km to leading primary school ACS - Near transport and amenities Nearby Schools: - Newton Kindergarten (0.16 km) - Far Eastern Kindergarten (0.2 km) - St. James' Church Kindergarten (Gilstead) (0.25 km) - Mfc Kindergarten (Newton) (0.39 km) - Little Woods Montessori Preschool (0.47 km) - Grace House @ Trbk Pte Ltd (0.54 km) - Thomson Road Baptist Kindergarten (0.54 km) - Anglo-Chinese School (Primary) (0.59 km) - Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) (0.63 km) - Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) (0.68 km) - Heartfield Kindergarten (0.69 km) - St. Joseph's Institution Junior (0.74 km) - Barker Road Methodist Church Kindergarten (0.74 km) MRT/LRT: - Newton (0.24 km) - Newton (0.35 km) - Novena (0.77 km) Arrange a private viewing with LILIAN HUANG at 9650XXXX to secure this exceptional home.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
31
Average Price
S3.4M
Total Value
S106.8M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 27 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$14.46M
S$2,492 psf
Asking Price
S$14.80M
S$2,551 psf
vs Market
+2.4%
vs Last Done
+4.6%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
27 comps
Nearest MRT
Newton
217m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
27 comparable transactions
S$2,326
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,492
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 27 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneJul 2025 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 11-15 | 1,087sqft | S$2,650,000 | ▼S$2,438 -2.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 11-15 | 1,087sqft | S$2,650,000 | ▼S$2,438 -2.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 26-30 | 1,087sqft | S$2,728,000 | ▲S$2,509 +0.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 11-15 | 1,087sqft | S$2,500,000 | ▼S$2,300 -7.7% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 16-20 | 1,087sqft | S$2,670,000 | ▼S$2,456 -1.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 11-15 | 2,099sqft | S$4,800,000 | ▼S$2,287 -8.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 21-25 | 2,099sqft | S$4,860,000 | ▼S$2,315 -7.1% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 11-15 | 2,099sqft | S$5,010,000 | ▼S$2,387 -4.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Nov 2024 | NEWTON ROAD Floor 26-30 | 1,195sqft | S$2,980,000 | ▲S$2,494 +0.1% vs FV | Freehold |